ChemicalBook
Chinese english Germany Korea

ベルガモット油

ベルガモット油 化学構造式
8007-75-8
CAS番号.
8007-75-8
化学名:
ベルガモット油
别名:
ベルガモット油
英語化学名:
BERGAMOT OIL
英語别名:
BERGAMOT;FEMA 2153;BERGAMOT OIL;Oils,bergamot;bergamotteoel;OIL, BERGAMOT;Bergamot oils;OIL OF BERGAMOT;BERGAMOT TERPENES;BERGAMOTOIL,NATURAL
CBNumber:
CB2171157
化学式:
分子量:
0
MOL File:
Mol file

ベルガモット油 物理性質

沸点 :
159 °C(lit.)
比重(密度) :
0.877 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
FEMA :
2153 | BERGAMOT OIL (CITRUS AURANTHIUM L. SSP. BERGAMIA)
屈折率 :
n20/D 1.4665(lit.)
闪点 :
137 °F
安全性情報
  • リスクと安全性に関する声明
  • 危険有害性情報のコード(GHS)
RIDADR  UN 1993 3/PG 3
WGK Germany  2
RTECS 番号 DS0500000
有毒物質データの 8007-75-8(Hazardous Substances Data)
消防法 危-4-2-III
絵表示(GHS)
注意喚起語 Warning
危険有害性情報
コード 危険有害性情報 危険有害性クラス 区分 注意喚起語 シンボル P コード
H226 引火性の液体および蒸気 引火性液体 3 警告
注意書き
P210 熱/火花/裸火/高温のもののような着火源から遠ざ けること。-禁煙。
P264 取扱い後は皮膚をよく洗うこと。
P264 取扱い後は手や顔をよく洗うこと。
P280 保護手袋/保護衣/保護眼鏡/保護面を着用するこ と。
P301+P310 飲み込んだ場合:直ちに医師に連絡すること。
P331 無理に吐かせないこと。
P370+P378 火災の場合:消火に...を使用すること。

ベルガモット油 価格 もっと(8)

メーカー 製品番号 製品説明 CAS番号 包装 価格 更新時間 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01W0102-0516 ベルガモット油
Bergamot Oil
8007-75-8 25g ¥2500 2018-12-26 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01CHDASB-00015105 ベルガモット油
Oil, Bergamot
8007-75-8 10mL ¥15400 2018-12-26 購入
関東化学株式会社(KANTO) 04184-31 ベルガモット油
Bergamot oil
8007-75-8 25g ¥2700 2018-12-13 購入
Sigma-Aldrich Japan 23-0230 ベルガモット油 CP
Bergamot oil CP
8007-75-8 2-25g-j ¥2500 2018-12-25 購入
Sigma-Aldrich Japan B4383 ベルガモット油
Bergamot oil
8007-75-8 100ml ¥33500 2018-12-25 購入

ベルガモット油 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

定義

本品は、ベルガモットCitrus aurantium bergamia の果実から得られる精油である。[Citrus bergamia]

溶解性

エタノールに可溶。エタノールに溶け、水にほとんど溶けない。

用途

オーデコロンや化粧品の香料。

化粧品の成分用途

香料

化学的特性

An essential oil. Brownish-yellow to green liquid; agreeable odor; bitter taste.

化学的特性

Bergamot oil, Italian is obtained by pressing peels from the unripe fruits of Citrus bergamia Risso et Poit. [syn. Citrus aurantium L. ssp. bergamia (Risso et Poit.) Wight et Arn., Rutaceae]. It is a green to greenish-yellow liquid, which sometimes contains a deposit.The oil has a pleasant, fresh, sweet, fruity odor. d2020 0.876–0.883; n20D 1.4650–1.4700; α20D +15 ° to +32 °; evaporation residue: 4.5–6.4%; solubility: 1 vol in ≤1 vol 85% ethanol; acid value: max. 2; ester value: 86–129; bergapten content by HPLC (high pressure liquid chromatography): 0.18–0.38%.
The main producer of bergamot oil is Italy, where the fruits are grown in the province of Calabria. Smaller quantities are available from Argentina and the Ivory Coast.The quality of the oil is determined by its ester content. Annual production is ± 100 t/yr.
Linalyl acetate (22–36%), linalool (3–15%), and geranial (0.25–0.5%) are important components of bergamot oil. Its terpene hydrocarbon content (25–50%) is relatively low for a citrus oil.
Use of the untreated oil in cosmetics is limited by the photosensitizing properties of bergaptene (a furocoumarin) present in the oil.Therefore, this compound is usually removed by distillation or extraction or a combination of thesemethods; furocoumarin-free bergamot oil is used inmany perfumes and is an important ingredient in eau de cologne. Bergamot oil is also used in flavoring food (“Earl Grey tea”).

化学的特性

A volatile oil obtained by expression, without the aid of heat from the fresh peel of the fruit of Citrus bergamia Risso & Poiteau. One of the constituents of bergamot, bergaptene is a skin sensitizer and some bergamot oil is distilled to produce oils free from bergaptene and terpenes. The major use of bergamot oil is in Earl Grey–type tea flavor, where it is normally the major component.

化学的特性

The bergamot is a small, delicate tree similar to other citrus plants, such as orange and lemon. The plant flowers twice a year in the spring and the end of summer, and yields orange-like fruits, only smaller in size. The peel of the fresh, nearly ripe fruit is the source of bergamot oil; also used are the fruit, rind, leaf and twig. Although the bergamot plant is native to Asia, it is cultivated extensively in Calabria, Italy. A few experimental cultivations in the Mediterranean basin and on the Atlantic coast of equatorial Africa have attained only a limited success. Bergamot oil is a widely used material that imparts a citrus flavor to foods and beverages. Bergamot has a fragrant, sweet, fruit odor.

物理的性質

It is a clear, mobile, yellowish-green liquid with a fragrant, sweet fruity odor. It is miscible with alcohol and glacial acetic acid. It is soluble in most fixed oils, but is insoluble in glycerin and in propylene glycol. It may contain a suitable antioxidant. Bergamot essential oil yields a concentrated oil by distillation under reduced pressure. Also, terpeneless and sesquiterpeneless oils can be prepared from bergamot essential oil. A petitgrain bergamot is also manufactured by steam distillation of the leaves and twigs.

使用

bergamot oil (Citrus bergamia) is used as a perfuming ingredient in cosmetic products, it is also considered an antiseptic, calming, healing, and wound-healing. In addition, studies indicate benefit for treating fungal infections of the skin. Sun exposure after applying pure bergamot oil, or a compound with a high bergamot oil concentration to the skin, may cause hyperpigmentation and a skin rash. When used in perfumes, the photosensitizing properties of bergamot are responsible for the hyperpigmentation seen behind the ear and on the neck area near the ear. Manufacturers indicate that bergamot oil can be useful for treating acne, and oily and severely dry skins. The oil extracted from the rind of citrus fruits is referred to as bergamot orange. Its constituents include a-pinene, limonene, a-bergaptene, b-bisabolene, linlool, nerol, geraniol, and a-terpineol.

精油の成分

Bergamot oil is a complex mixture of more than 300 compounds. The most prevalent compounds are linalyl acetate (30 to 60%), linalool (11 to 22%) and other alcohols.* Furocoumarins include bergapten (approximately 0.4%), bergamottin, citropten and others. Rectified bergamot oil contains lower concentrations of terpenes and has no coumarins.

精油の成分

Rind expressed (or cold pressed) oil (yields 0.5%): Terpenic hydrocarbons (limonene 33 to 42%; γ-terpinene –10%; α-pinene 5 to 9%; β-pinene), terpinic alcohol (linolool 6 to 15%), terpenic ester (linalyl acetate 22 to 52%), furocoumarines (bergaptene 2000 to 4500 ppm; bergamottin) (CoE, 2000)

ベルガモット油 上流と下流の製品情報

原材料

準備製品


ベルガモット油 生産企業

Global( 73)Suppliers
名前 電話番号 ファックス番号 電子メール 国籍 製品カタログ 優位度
Henan DaKen Chemical CO.,LTD.
+86-371-55531817
info@dakenchem.com CHINA 21701 58
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 20672 55
career henan chemical co
+86-371-86658258
sales@coreychem.com CHINA 29979 58
Haihang Industry Co.,Ltd
86-531-88032799
+86 531 8582 1093 export@haihangchem.com CHINA 8922 58
Chongqing Chemdad Co.,Ltd
+86-19923101450
sales@chemdad.com CHINA 4001 58
Hubei xin bonus chemical co. LTD
86-13657291602
027-59338440 sales@guangaobio.com CHINA 23049 58
Chongqing Chemdad Co., Ltd +86-13650506873
sales@chemdad.com CHINA 30864 58
Jiangxi Baolin Natural Spices Co.Ltd. 0796-8180428 13576833965 13576827225
0796-8116585 1510355607@qq.com China 119 58
Meryer (Shanghai) Chemical Technology Co., Ltd. +86-(0)21-61259100(Shanghai) +86-(0)755-86170099(ShenZhen) +86-(0)10-62670440(Beijing)
+86-(0)21-61259102(Shanghai) +86-(0)755-86170066(ShenZhen) +86-(0)10-88580358(Beijing) sh@meryer.com China 40269 62
Energy Chemical 021-58432009 / 400-005-6266
021-58436166-800 info@energy-chemical.com China 44025 61
Copyright 2017 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved