ChemicalBook
Chinese english Germany Korea

trans-けい皮酸ベンジル

trans-けい皮酸ベンジル 化学構造式
8007-00-9
CAS番号.
8007-00-9
化学名:
trans-けい皮酸ベンジル
别名:
(E)-3-フェニルアクリル酸ベンジル;(E)-3-フェニルプロペン酸ベンジル;trans-けい皮酸ベンジル;ペルバルサム油;(2E)-3-フェニル-2-プロペン酸フェニルメチル;(2E)-3-フェニル-2-プロペン酸ベンジル;けい皮酸ベンジル;ペル-バルサムインカラ-;ペルーバルサム;ペルーバルサム油;ペルーバルサム, 100 µg/mL in MeOH
英語化学名:
Peru balsam
英語别名:
FEMA 2116;FEMA 2117;BALMOFPERU;BALSAM PERU;PERU BALSAM;black balsam;Balsams,Peru;OilbalsamPeru;PERUBALSAMOEL;PERUBALSAMTREE
CBNumber:
CB2462042
化学式:
分子量:
0
MOL File:
Mol file

trans-けい皮酸ベンジル 物理性質

沸点 :
314 °C(lit.)
比重(密度) :
1.161
屈折率 :
1.5690
FEMA :
2117 | BALSAM OIL, PERU (MYROXYLON PEREIRAE KLOTZSCH)
FEMA :
2116 | BALSAM, PERU (MYROXYLON PEREIRAE KLOTZSCH)
闪点 :
>110°C
EPAの化学物質情報:
Balsams, Peru(8007-00-9)
安全性情報
  • リスクと安全性に関する声明
  • 危険有害性情報のコード(GHS)
主な危険性  Xi
Rフレーズ  38-43
Sフレーズ  28-36/37/38-36/37/39-36/37
WGK Germany  2
RTECS 番号 SE3599000
絵表示(GHS)
注意喚起語 Warning
危険有害性情報
コード 危険有害性情報 危険有害性クラス 区分 注意喚起語 シンボル P コード
H315 皮膚刺激 皮膚腐食性/刺激性 2 警告 P264, P280, P302+P352, P321,P332+P313, P362
注意書き

trans-けい皮酸ベンジル 価格 もっと(11)

メーカー 製品番号 製品説明 CAS番号 包装 価格 更新時間 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01ACSALR-080N ペルーバルサム
Balsam of Peru
8007-00-9 100mg ¥5500 2018-12-26 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01ACSALR-080S ペルーバルサム
Balsam of Peru, 100 ug/mL in MeOH
8007-00-9 1mL ¥5500 2018-12-26 購入
関東化学株式会社(KANTO) 04001-32 ペルーバルサム
Balsam peru
8007-00-9 25g ¥9500 2018-12-13 購入
Sigma-Aldrich Japan 75454 for microscopy
Peru balsam for microscopy
8007-00-9 100ml ¥18900 2018-12-25 購入
Sigma-Aldrich Japan 75454 for microscopy
Peru balsam for microscopy
8007-00-9 25ml ¥5800 2018-12-25 購入

trans-けい皮酸ベンジル 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

定義

本品は、ペルーバルサム Myroxylon pereirae から得られる樹脂である。

化粧品の成分用途

皮膜形成剤、香料

化学的特性

Peru balsam oil is obtained by distillation of the balsam of the tree Myroxylon balsamum var. pereirae (Royle) Harms (Fabaceae), called Peru balsam. It is a yellow to pale brown, slightly viscous liquid, which may form crystals.The oil has a rather sweet, balsamic odor.
d2525 1.095–1.110; n20D 1.5670–1.5790; α20D ?1 ° to +2 °; acid number: 30–60; ester number: 200–225; solubility: 1 vol in at least 0.5 vol of 90% ethanol.
Peru balsam is produced almost exclusively in El Salvador in a quantity of about 100 t/yr. The oil yield from the balsam is about 50%. Major components are benzyl benzoate and benzyl cinnamate. Nerolidol and vanillin contribute to the odor.
The oil is used for its excellent fixative properties in perfumes for soap and cosmetics. Use of Peru balsam is banned because it is allergenic.

化学的特性

Peru balsam consists of the bark exudate obtained from large trees (up to 15 m or 49 ft high) growing in a rather limited area of Central America (El Salvador). The name Peruvian balsam therefore is a misnomer. The balsam is collected by two methods: (1) By partially burning the bark, which permits its easy removal after a few days. The bark fragments then are immersed in hot, boiling water and the oozed balsam is collected at the bottom of the containers. (2) By wrapping a cloth around incisions made in the bark. The cloth, impregnated with balsam, is then boiled to separate the product. Finally, the residual water is removed from the balsam by direct heating. The balsam is an oleoresin containing 25 to 30% resinous material and 60 to 65% essential oil. Peru balsam has a sweet, delicate, lasting odor reminiscent of vanilla and a bitter taste. The part used is the balsam (oleoresin).

化学的特性

The oil cannot be steam-distilled from the balsam because of its very high boiling point; instead it is co-distilled from the resin in approximately 43 to 55% yields, using volatile solvents. The oil has a warm, sweet, balsamic, lasting odor and bitter taste.

物理的性質

Peru balsam is a viscous, transparent, dark-brown mass. The balsam is readily soluble in 95% alcohol, chloroform and glacial acetic acid, and only partially soluble in ether and petroleum ether.

物理的性質

The oil is a pale-brown, slightly viscous liquid. Occasionally crystals may separate from the liquid. The oil is soluble in most fixed oils and mineral oil (with turbidity). It is practically insoluble in glycerin and partly soluble in propylene glycol.

使用

balsam Peru (Myroxylon pereirae) is a botanical attributed with strong medicinal actions. It is considered anti-bacterial, antifungal, and anti-parasitic, and is preferred by some to sulfur ointments. It is recommended for cases of scabies and skin problems such as acne and eczema. Balsam Peru can also be employed in a cosmetic to mask odor, lending a vanilla and cinnamon-like scent to a preparation. Its main constituents are a colorless, aromatic, oily liquid called cinnamein; a dark resin known as peruviol; a small quantity of vanillin; and cinnamic acid. It is extracted from the trunk of a large and beautiful tree, akin to mahogany. every part of the tree, including the leaves, abounds in a resinous juice. It may cause skin irritation.

使用

Balsam Peru Oil is a flavoring agent, which is liquid, and yellow to pale green in color. It is viscous and has a sweet balsamic odor. It is insoluble in glycerin, slightly soluble in propylene glycol, soluble and turbid in mineral oil, and soluble in fixed oils. It is obtained by extraction or distillation of peruvian balsam obtained from myroxylon pereirae royal klotsche of the leguminosae family. It can be used alone or in combination with other flavoring substances or adjuvants.

精油の成分

The main constituents include benzyl benzoate, benzyl cinnamate, n-nerolidol, farnesol, vanillin, cinnamyl alcohol, cinnamyl cinnamate and probably stilbene.

安全性プロファイル

A mild allergen. Combustible when heated. When heated to decomposition it emits acrid smoke and irritating fumes.

trans-けい皮酸ベンジル 上流と下流の製品情報

原材料

準備製品


trans-けい皮酸ベンジル 生産企業

Global( 39)Suppliers
名前 電話番号 ファックス番号 電子メール 国籍 製品カタログ 優位度
career henan chemical co
+86-371-86658258
sales@coreychem.com CHINA 20516 58
Haihang Industry Co.,Ltd
86-531-88032799
+86 531 8582 1093 export@haihangchem.com CHINA 4660 58
J & K SCIENTIFIC LTD. 400-666-7788 +86-10-82848833
+86-10-82849933 jkinfo@jkchemical.com;market6@jkchemical.com China 96815 76
Meryer (Shanghai) Chemical Technology Co., Ltd. +86-(0)21-61259100(Shanghai) +86-(0)755-86170099(ShenZhen) +86-(0)10-62670440(Beijing)
+86-(0)21-61259102(Shanghai) +86-(0)755-86170066(ShenZhen) +86-(0)10-88580358(Beijing) sh@meryer.com China 40277 62
Spectrum Chemical Manufacturing Corp. 021-67601398,18616765336,QQ:3003443155
021-57711696 mkt@spectrumchina.net China 9692 60
Wuhan Dahua Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 027-59262863 13277907145 QQ:3091977954
027-59420980 dh.luna@whdhwy.com China 4962 58
Hangzhou J&H Chemical Co., Ltd. +86-0571-87396432
+86-0571-87396431 sales@jhechem.com China 13902 53
3600chem 027-59207879 18140587686 WeiXin
027-59524646 QQ:1972026995 kf@3600chem.com China 4573 55
Shanghai Shuai Sun Industrial Co., Ltd. 021-37590756 57450129
021-57450128 sales@shsschem.com China 4294 58
Chengdu Saint - Kay Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 15882256948
676046971@qq.com China 4355 58

8007-00-9(trans-けい皮酸ベンジル)キーワード:


  • 8007-00-9
  • Hyperabsolutebalsam,Peru
  • OilbalsamPeru
  • black balsam
  • MYROXYLON PEREIRAE (BALSAM PERU) OIL
  • MYROXYLON PEREIRAE (BALSAM PERU) RESIN
  • PERU BALSAM, FOR MICROSCOPY
  • Balsamumperuvianum/overview
  • Perubalsam,PhEur01/2005:0754
  • resin100%natural
  • Balsamumperuvianum
  • PERUVIANBALSAMOIL
  • PERUBALSAMTREE
  • BALSAMOIL,PERU
  • BALSAMABSOLUTE,PERU
  • BALMOFPERU
  • BALSAMANHYDROL,PERU
  • Balsame, Peru-
  • PERUBALSAMOEL
  • BALSAM PERU RESINOID 50% IN BB
  • PERU BALSAM OIL, NATURAL
  • BALSAM OF PERU
  • BALSAM PERU
  • Balsam Peru oil
  • BALSAM PERU RESINOID
  • FEMA 2116
  • FEMA 2117
  • PERU BALSAM
  • PERU BALSAM ALVA ESSENCE
  • PERU BALSAM OIL
  • Balsams,Peru
  • (E)-3-フェニルアクリル酸ベンジル
  • (E)-3-フェニルプロペン酸ベンジル
  • trans-けい皮酸ベンジル
  • ペルバルサム油
  • (2E)-3-フェニル-2-プロペン酸フェニルメチル
  • (2E)-3-フェニル-2-プロペン酸ベンジル
  • けい皮酸ベンジル
  • ペル-バルサムインカラ-
  • ペルーバルサム
  • ペルーバルサム油
  • ペルーバルサム, 100 µg/mL in MeOH
  • ペルーバルサム樹脂
Copyright 2017 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved