ChemicalBook
Chinese english Germany Korea

レモングラス葉油

レモングラス葉油 化学構造式
8007-02-1
CAS番号.
8007-02-1
化学名:
レモングラス葉油
别名:
レモングラス油;レモングラス葉油
英語化学名:
LEMONGRASS OIL
英語别名:
FEMA 2624;LEMONGRASS;CYMBOPOGONOIL;LEMONGRASS OIL;Oils,lemongrass;OIL, LEMONGRASS;LEMONGRASSESSENCE;Lemongrassoil/Citral;LEMONGRASSOILEASTINDIA;westindianlemongrassoil
CBNumber:
CB9473344
化学式:
W99
分子量:
0
MOL File:
Mol file

レモングラス葉油 物理性質

沸点 :
224 °C(lit.)
比重(密度) :
0.896 g/mL at 25 °C
屈折率 :
n20/D 2.487(lit.)
FEMA :
2624 | LEMONGRASS OIL
闪点 :
160 °F
貯蔵温度 :
2-8°C
光学活性 (optical activity):
[α]20/D 10 to 0°, neat
EPAの化学物質情報:
Oils, lemongrass(8007-02-1)
安全性情報
  • リスクと安全性に関する声明
  • 危険有害性情報のコード(GHS)
主な危険性  Xi
Rフレーズ  38-36/37/38
Sフレーズ  26-36
RIDADR  1760
WGK Germany  3
RTECS 番号 OG8257000
8
国連危険物分類  8
容器等級  III
絵表示(GHS)
注意喚起語 Warning
危険有害性情報
コード 危険有害性情報 危険有害性クラス 区分 注意喚起語 シンボル P コード
H315 皮膚刺激 皮膚腐食性/刺激性 2 警告 P264, P280, P302+P352, P321,P332+P313, P362
H319 強い眼刺激 眼に対する重篤な損傷性/眼刺激 性 2A 警告 P264, P280, P305+P351+P338,P337+P313P
H335 呼吸器への刺激のおそれ 特定標的臓器毒性、単回暴露; 気道刺激性 3 警告
注意書き
P261 粉じん/煙/ガス/ミスト/蒸気/スプレーの吸入を避ける こと。
P305+P351+P338 眼に入った場合:水で数分間注意深く洗うこと。次にコ ンタクトレンズを着用していて容易に外せる場合は外す こと。その後も洗浄を続けること。

レモングラス葉油 価格 もっと(3)

メーカー 製品番号 製品説明 CAS番号 包装 価格 更新時間 購入
Sigma-Aldrich Japan W262404 natural, FG
Lemongrass oil, East Indian natural, FG
8007-02-1 1kg-k ¥19000 2018-12-25 購入
Sigma-Aldrich Japan W262404 natural, FG
Lemongrass oil, East Indian natural, FG
8007-02-1 5kg-k ¥70000 2018-12-25 購入
Sigma-Aldrich Japan W262404 natural, FG
Lemongrass oil, East Indian natural, FG
8007-02-1 20kg-k ¥150400 2018-12-25 購入

レモングラス葉油 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

定義

本品は、レモングラス Cymbopogon schoenanthus の葉から得られる精油である。[Cymbopogon citratus]

化粧品の成分用途

皮膚コンディショニング剤、酸化防止剤、香料

説明

Herbaceous grasses that grow wild in several tropical and subtrop ical regions. The East Indian variety is grown in eastern India, Cambodia, Singapore, and Ceylon. The West Indian type is grown in Madagascar, the Comoro Islands, Guatemala, Honduras, Brazil, Haiti, and Puerto Rico. The East Indian variety yields an alcohol soluble oil (1:2 in 70% alcohol); West Indian lemongrass is soluble 1:10 in 90% alcohol with haze. The part used is the herbaceous portion. Lemongrass has a strong, pungent, lemon-like odor.
The essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of freshly cut (East Indian variety) or partially dried (West Indian variety) grass in approximately 0.2 to 0.3% and 0.31 to 0.37% yields, respec tively.
East Indian Lemongrass Oil: East Indian lemongrass oil is a pale-yellow to brown-yellowish liquid; it has a characteristic, sharp, pungent, lemon-like odor because of the large amount of citral present (80 to 85%).
In addition to citral, the main constituents of the East Indian oil include citronellal, geraniol, nerol, famesol, dipentene, methylhep tenone, and probably limonene.
West Indian Lemongrass Oil: West Indian lemongrass oil is a pale-yellow to brownish liquid with a pronounced citral odor. Its physical-chemical constants are as follows.
Its main constituents include isovaleric aldehyde, furfural, myrcene, dipentene, methylheptenone, aldehyde C10, citronellal, various esters, linalool, geraniol, nerol, and terpenes.
Constituents include: andrographolide; andrographidin A; andro graphidin B; andrographidin C; andrographidin D; andrographidin E; andrographidin F; andrographin; andrographinin; andrographi side; andropanoside; apigenin-4,7-di-o-methyl ether; gamma-bis abolene; caffeic acid; carvacrol; chlorogenic acid; deoxyandro graphiside; dicaffeoyl quinic acid; 5-dihydroxy-7,8-dimethoxy flavone; eugenol; 2-cis-6-trans-famesol; 2-trans-6-trans-farnesol; 5-hydroxy-7,8-dimethoxyflavone; 5-hydroxy-2,3,7,8-tetrameth oxyflavone; myristic acid; oroxyline A; panicolin; paniculide B; and sitosterol-α-1.

化学的特性

Herbaceous grasses that grow wild in several tropical and subtropical regions. The East Indian variety is grown in eastern India, Cambodia, Singapore and Sri Lanka. The West Indian type is grown in Madagascar, the Comoro Islands, Guatemala, Honduras, Brazil, Haiti and Puerto Rico. The part used is the herbaceous portion. The freshly cut and partially dried leaves are used medicinally. Lemongrass has a strong, pungent, lemon-like odor

化学的特性

The oil is obtained by steam distillation of freshly cut (East Indian variety) or partially dried (West Indian variety) grass in approximately 0.2 to 0.3% and 0.31 to 0.37% yields, respectively. East Indian lemongrass oil is a pale-yellow to brown-yellow liquid. It has a characteristic, sharp, pungent, lemon-like odor because of the large amount of citral present (80 to 85%). West Indian lemongrass oil is a pale-yellow to brownish liquid with a pronounced citral odor as well.

化学的特性

West Indian or Guatemala lemongrass oil is obtained from Cymbopogon citratus (DC. ex Nees) Stapf in Central and South America. Guatemala produces ~50 t/yr. It is a pale yellow to orange-yellow liquid with a lemon-like odor, characteristic of citral.
d2020 0.872–0.900; n20D 1.483–1.489; α20D ?6 ° to 0 °; content of carbonyl compounds (calculated as citral): min. 75%; citral content by GC: 31–40% neral and 40–50% geranial; solubility: freshly distilled oil is soluble in 70% ethanol at 20 ℃, but solubility diminishes on storage, and the oil may become insoluble in 90% ethanol.

使用

lemongrass oil (Cymbopogon citratus) is considered astringent and tonic, it has also exhibited anti-fungal properties. It is widely used in the perfume and soap industries. Lemongrass oil is the volatile oil distilled from the leaves of the lemon grasses.

精油の成分

The main constituents include isovaleric aldehyde, furfural, myrcene, dipentene, methylheptenone, citronellal, various esters, linalool, geraniol, nerol and terpenes.

精油の成分

The oil from C. citrates mainly contains a mixture of two isomers of citral (65 to 82%), geraniol (56 to 61%) and neral (31%). Other compounds include myrcene (20%), geraniol, diterpenes, alcohols, aldehydes and other minor fragrant components. The citral content from many species varies. East Indian lemongrass is reported to contain no citral, but up to 30% borneol.

Taste threshold values

Taste characteristics at 0.25%: green, citrus, lemon, floral, linalool, spice and chamomile-like

レモングラス葉油 上流と下流の製品情報

原材料

準備製品


レモングラス葉油 生産企業

Global( 53)Suppliers
名前 電話番号 ファックス番号 電子メール 国籍 製品カタログ 優位度
Henan DaKen Chemical CO.,LTD.
+86-371-55531817
info@dakenchem.com CHINA 21701 58
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 20672 55
career henan chemical co
+86-371-86658258
sales@coreychem.com CHINA 29979 58
Haihang Industry Co.,Ltd
86-531-88032799
+86 531 8582 1093 export@haihangchem.com CHINA 8922 58
Hubei xin bonus chemical co. LTD
86-13657291602
027-59338440 sales@guangaobio.com CHINA 23049 58
Chongqing Chemdad Co., Ltd
+86-13650506873
sales@chemdad.com CHINA 30864 58
Jiangxi Baicao Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd., 15907062626, 0796-8118889-8030, QQ:3405527263
0796-8112278 mary@jxhcxl.com China 113 58
Jiangxi Wanhua Spice Co., Ltd. 1577-0693357
0796-3522693 1446332911@qq.com China 183 58
Energy Chemical 021-58432009 / 400-005-6266
021-58436166-800 info@energy-chemical.com China 44025 61
Zhemical Co., Ltd. +86 (760) 8993-5616
+86 (760) 8533-0775 zc@zhemical.com China 265 57

8007-02-1(レモングラス葉油)キーワード:


  • 8007-02-1
  • LEMONGRASS OIL EI (EAST INDIAN)
  • LEMONGRASS OIL FROM CYMBOPOGON CITRATUS D.C., NATURAL
  • Cymbopogoncitratusoil=Cymbopogoniscitratiaetheroleum
  • Lemongrassoil/Citral
  • CYMBOPOGONOIL
  • LEMONGRASSOILEASTINDIA
  • oiloflemongrass,westindian
  • Oils,lemongrass
  • westindianlemongrassoil
  • LEMONGRASS
  • LEMONGRASS OIL
  • LEMONGRASS OIL, EAST INDIAN
  • LEMONGRASSESSENCE
  • Lemongrass oil (Cymbopogon graveolens)
  • LEMONGRASS OIL, EAST-INDIAN TYPE
  • LEMONGRASS OIL, GUATEMALAN, RECTIFIED
  • LEMONGRASS OIL TERPENES
  • LEMONGRASS OIL, WEST INDIAN TYPE
  • FEMA 2624
  • OIL, LEMONGRASS
  • CYMBOPOGON SCHOENANTHUS OIL
  • lemongrassoilfromcymbopogoncitratusd.c.
  • lemongrassoilwestindian
  • レモングラス油
  • レモングラス葉油
Copyright 2017 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved