ChemicalBook
Chinese english Germany Korea

ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル

ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル 化学構造式
110-27-0
CAS番号.
110-27-0
化学名:
ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル
别名:
ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル;ミリスチン酸イソプロピル;ウィッケノール101;テトラデカン酸1-メチルエチル;ケッスコミル;エメレスト2314;クロダモールIPM;デルチルエクストラ;イソプロピル=ミリスタート;エムコールIM;イソプロピルミリスタート;テトラデカン酸イソプロピル;ビソメル;イソミスト;ステパンD-50;N-テトラデカン酸ISO-プロピル;ミリスチン酸ISO-プロピル;ミリスチン酸イソプロピルエステル;イソプロピル=テトラデカノアート;テトラデカン酸イソプロピル, 98%
英語化学名:
Isopropyl myristate
英語别名:
IPM;D 50;IPM-R;IPM-EX;Promyr;Isomyst;IPM 100;BISOMEL;Revenge;Emcol-IM
CBNumber:
CB9482638
化学式:
C17H34O2
分子量:
270.45
MOL File:
110-27-0.mol

ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル 物理性質

融点 :
-5°C
沸点 :
193 °C20 mm Hg(lit.)
比重(密度) :
0.85 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
蒸気圧:
<1 hPa (20 °C)
FEMA :
3556 | ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
屈折率 :
n20/D 1.434(lit.)
闪点 :
>230 °F
貯蔵温度 :
2-8°C
溶解性:
<0.05mg/l
外見 :
Liquid
比重:
0.855 (20/4℃)
色:
Clear
水溶解度 :
Miscible with alcohol. Immiscible with water and glycerol.
JECFA Number:
311
Merck :
14,5215
BRN :
1781127
安定性::
Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
InChIKey:
AXISYYRBXTVTFY-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CAS データベース:
110-27-0(CAS DataBase Reference)
NISTの化学物質情報:
Isopropyl Myristate(110-27-0)
EPAの化学物質情報:
Isopropyl myristate (110-27-0)
安全性情報
  • リスクと安全性に関する声明
  • 危険有害性情報のコード(GHS)
主な危険性  Xi
Rフレーズ  36/37/38
Sフレーズ  26-36
WGK Germany  -
RTECS 番号 XB8600000
自然発火温度 >300 °C
TSCA  Yes
HSコード  29159080
有毒物質データの 110-27-0(Hazardous Substances Data)
毒性 LD50 orally in Rabbit: > 10000 mg/kg LD50 dermal Rabbit > 5000 mg/kg
消防法 危-4-3-III
化審法 (2)-798
絵表示(GHS)
注意喚起語
危険有害性情報
コード 危険有害性情報 危険有害性クラス 区分 注意喚起語 シンボル P コード
H315 皮膚刺激 皮膚腐食性/刺激性 2 警告 P264, P280, P302+P352, P321,P332+P313, P362
注意書き
P264 取扱い後は皮膚をよく洗うこと。
P264 取扱い後は手や顔をよく洗うこと。
P321 特別な処置が必要である(このラベルの... を見よ)。
P332+P313 皮膚刺激が生じた場合:医師の診断/手当てを受けるこ と。

ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル 価格 もっと(27)

メーカー 製品番号 製品説明 CAS番号 包装 価格 更新時間 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01AFAA18111 テトラデカン酸イソプロピル, 98%
Isopropyl tetradecanoate, 98%
110-27-0 100mL ¥7390 2018-12-26 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01AFAA18111 テトラデカン酸イソプロピル, 98%
Isopropyl tetradecanoate, 98%
110-27-0 500mL ¥15960 2018-12-26 購入
東京化成工業 M0481 ミリスチン酸イソプロピル >98.0%(GC)
Isopropyl Myristate >98.0%(GC)
110-27-0 500mL ¥5100 2018-12-04 購入
東京化成工業 M0481 ミリスチン酸イソプロピル >98.0%(GC)
Isopropyl Myristate >98.0%(GC)
110-27-0 25mL ¥1700 2018-12-04 購入
関東化学株式会社(KANTO) 32471-31 ミリスチン酸イソプロピル >96.0%(GC)
Isopropyl myristate >96.0%(GC)
110-27-0 25mL ¥1700 2018-12-13 購入

ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル MSDS


Isopropyl myristate

ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

外観

無色〜わずかにうすい黄色, 澄明の液体

定義

本品は、ミリスチン酸(*)とイソプロパノール(*)のエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
参照表示名称:ミリスチン酸, イソプロパノール

溶解性

エタノール及びアセトンに溶け、水にほとんど溶けない。

用途

化粧品原料。

化粧品の成分用途

エモリエント剤、結合剤、香料

効能

軟化剤

説明

Isopropyl myristate is odorless when pure. May be synthesized by conventional esterification of isopropanol with myristic acid.

化学的特性

Pure isopropyl myristate is virtually odorless, very slightly fatty, but not rancid

化学的特性

Isopropyl myristate is a clear, colorless, practically odorless liquid of low viscosity that congeals at about 5°C. It consists of esters of propan-2-ol and saturated high molecular weight fatty acids, principally myristic acid.

化学的特性

colourless liquid of low viscosity

天然物の起源

Reported found in kumquat peel oil, papaya, starfruit, plum brandy, coriander seed and loquat

使用

In cosmetic and topical medicinal Preparations where good absorption through the skin is desired. A jellied isopropyl myristate was marketed as Estergel (Merck & Co.) .

使用

isopropyl myristate is an emollient, moisturizer, binder, and skin softener that also assists in product penetration. An ester of myristic acid, it is naturally occurring in coconut oil and nutmeg. Although isopropyl myristate is generally considered comedogenic, some ingredient manufacturers clearly specify non-comedogenicity on their data sheets.

製造方法

By conventional esterification of isopropanol with myristic acid

調製方法

Isopropyl myristate may be prepared either by the esterification of myristic acid with propan-2-ol or by the reaction of myristoyl chloride and propan-2-ol with the aid of a suitable dehydrochlorinating agent. A high-purity material is also commercially available, produced by enzymatic esterification at low temperature.

brand name

Estergel (Merck).

応用例(製薬)

Isopropyl myristate is a nongreasy emollient that is absorbed readily by the skin. It is used as a component of semisolid bases and as a solvent for many substances applied topically. Applications in topical pharmaceutical and cosmetic formulations include bath oils; make-up; hair and nail care products; creams; lotions; lip products; shaving products; skin lubricants; deodorants; otic suspensions; and vaginal creams. For example, isopropyl myristate is a self-emulsifying component of a proposed cold cream formula, which is suitable for use as a vehicle for drugs or dermatological actives; it is also used cosmetically in stable mixtures of water and glycerol.
Isopropyl myristate is used as a penetration enhancer for transdermal formulations, and has been used in conjunction with therapeutic ultrasound and iontophoresis.It has been used in a water-oil gel prolonged-release emulsion and in various microemulsions. Such microemulsions may increase bioavailability in topical and transdermal applications. Isopropyl myristate has also been used in microspheres, and significantly increased the release of drug from etoposide-loaded microspheres.
Isopropyl myristate is used in soft adhesives for pressuresensitive adhesive tapes.

接触アレルゲン

Despite wide use in cosmetics, perfumes, and topical medicaments, isopropyl myristate is a very weak sen- sitizer and a mild irritant.

安全性

Isopropyl myristate is widely used in cosmetics and topical pharmaceutical formulations, and is generally regarded as a nontoxic and nonirritant material.
LD50 (mouse, oral): 49.7 g/kg
LD50 (rabbit, skin): 5 g/kg

貯蔵

Isopropyl myristate is resistant to oxidation and hydrolysis, and does not become rancid. It should be stored in a well-closed container in a cool, dry place and protected from light.

不和合性

When isopropyl myristate comes into contact with rubber, there is a drop in viscosity with concomitant swelling and partial dissolution of the rubber; contact with plastics, e.g. nylon and polyethylene, results in swelling. Isopropyl myristate is incompatible with hard paraffin, producing a granular mixture. It is also incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.

規制状況(Regulatory Status)

Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (otic, topical, transdermal, and vaginal preparations). Used in nonparenteral medicines licensed in the UK. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.

ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル 上流と下流の製品情報

原材料

準備製品


ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル 生産企業

Global( 275)Suppliers
名前 電話番号 ファックス番号 電子メール 国籍 製品カタログ 優位度
Zhonglan Industry Co., Ltd.
(86) 531-82956570
(86) 531-82956571 sales@zhonglanindustry.com CHINA 207 58
Capot Chemical Co.,Ltd.
+86 (0)571-855 867 18
+86 (0)571-858 647 95 sales@capotchem.com China 19918 60
Shenzhen Sendi Biotechnology Co.Ltd.
0755-23311925 18102838259
0755-23311925 Abel@chembj.com CHINA 3194 55
Mainchem Co., Ltd.
+86-0592-6210733
+86-0592-6210733 sale@mainchem.com CHINA 32447 55
Hangzhou FandaChem Co.,Ltd.
0086 158 5814 5714 (Mobile
+86-571-56059825 fandachem@gmail.com CHINA 2934 55
Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
86-0551-65418684 18949823763
86-0551-65418684 info@tnjchem.com China 1878 55
Hebei Chisure Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
+8613292890173
0311 66567340 luna@speedgainpharma.com CHINA 1014 58
Shanghai Zheyan Biotech Co., Ltd.
18017610038
zheyansh@163.com CHINA 3623 58
career henan chemical co
+86-371-86658258
sales@coreychem.com CHINA 29995 58
SHANDONG ZHI SHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD
+86 18953170293
+86 0531-67809011 sales@sdzschem.com CHINA 2995 58

110-27-0(ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル)キーワード:


  • 110-27-0
  • 1-tridecanecarboxylicacid,isopropylester
  • component of Sardo Bath Oil
  • crodacolipm
  • Crodamol 1PM
  • Crodamol I.P.M.
  • Crodamol IPM
  • crodamolipm
  • D 50
  • Deltyl Extra
  • deltylextra
  • Emcol-IM
  • Emerest 2314
  • emerest2314
  • IPM
  • Isomyst
  • Ja-fa IPM
  • ja-faipm
  • Kessco IPM
  • Kessco isopropyl myristate
  • stepand-50
  • Tegester
  • Tegosoft M
  • Tetradecanoic acid, isopropyl
  • tetradecanoicacid,isopropyl
  • Unimate IPM
  • unimateipm
  • Wickenol 101
  • Wickenol 101, 105
  • wickenol101
  • MYRISTIC ACID ISOPROPYL ESTER*APPROX. 98 %
  • ミリスチン酸 イソプロピル
  • ミリスチン酸イソプロピル
  • ウィッケノール101
  • テトラデカン酸1-メチルエチル
  • ケッスコミル
  • エメレスト2314
  • クロダモールIPM
  • デルチルエクストラ
  • イソプロピル=ミリスタート
  • エムコールIM
  • イソプロピルミリスタート
  • テトラデカン酸イソプロピル
  • ビソメル
  • イソミスト
  • ステパンD-50
  • N-テトラデカン酸ISO-プロピル
  • ミリスチン酸ISO-プロピル
  • ミリスチン酸イソプロピルエステル
  • イソプロピル=テトラデカノアート
  • テトラデカン酸イソプロピル, 98%
Copyright 2017 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved