ChemicalBook
Chinese English Japanese Germany Korea

파라핀 왁스

파라핀 왁스
파라핀 왁스 구조식 이미지
카스 번호:
8002-74-2
한글명:
파라핀 왁스
동의어(한글):
고형파라핀흄;다단한파라핀;파라핀;파라핀왁스;파라핀왁스와탄화수소왁스;화이트부드러운파라핀;고형파라핀흄;파라핀 왁스;합성왁스
상품명:
Paraffin wax
동의어(영문):
IGI 1230;IGI 1230A;IGI 1347B;IGI 1250A;PARAFFIN,NF;Parafin wax;PATHOPREP568;PATHOPREP580;Paraffin wax;SYNTHETIC WAX
CBNumber:
CB2854418
분자식:
C21H27NO3
포뮬러 무게:
341.44398
MOL 파일:
8002-74-2.mol

파라핀 왁스 속성

녹는점
58-62 °C ((ASTM D 87))
끓는 점
322 °C
밀도
0.82 g/mL at 20 °C
굴절률
n20/D 1.45
FEMA
3216 | PARAFFIN WAX
인화점
113 °C
저장 조건
Store below +30°C.
용해도
Soluble in chloroform, ether, volatile oils, and most warm fixed oils; slightly soluble in ethanol; practically insoluble in acetone, ethanol (95%), and water. Paraffin can be mixed with most waxes if melted and cooled.
물리적 상태
extra-low viscosity
색상
white
냄새
odorless
폭발한계
0.6-6.5%(V)
CAS 데이터베이스
8002-74-2
EPA
Paraffin waxes and Hydrocarbon waxes (8002-74-2)
안전
  • 위험 및 안전 성명
WGK 독일 -
RTECS 번호 RV0350000
자연 발화 온도 >300 °C
HS 번호 27101999
독성 LD50 orally in Rabbit: > 5000 mg/kg LD50 dermal Rabbit > 3600 mg/kg
기존화학 물질 KE-27782
그림문자(GHS):
신호 어:
유해·위험 문구:
암호 유해·위험 문구 위험 등급 범주 신호 어 그림 문자 P- 코드
예방조치문구:
NFPA 704
1
1 0

파라핀 왁스 MSDS


Paraffin wax

파라핀 왁스 C화학적 특성, 용도, 생산

개요

Paraffin wax, also commonly called ‘paraffin’, is a colourless or white, tasteless, odourless, translucent waxy solid. Paraffin wax has a typical melting point between about 46°C and 68°C. Pure paraffin wax is a combustible substance and insoluble in water but soluble in petroleum solvents and stable under normal conditions of use. Paraffin has been identified as an excellent electrical insulator. It is also used in the manufacturing of paraffin papers, candles, food packaging materials, varnishes, floor polishes, to extract perfumes from flowers, in lubricants, and cosmetics. It is also used in water-proofing wood, and cork.

화학적 성질

Paraffin wax is colorless or white with an odorless mass. It consists of a mixture of solid aliphatic hydrocarbons. Paraffin is used in the manufacture of paraffin papers, candles, food packaging materials, varnishes, floor polishes, to extract perfumes from flowers, in lubricants, and cosmetics. It is also used in waterproofing wood and cork.

용도

Paraffin wax, or hard wax, is a mixture of solid hydrocarbons, mainly alkanes. Paraffinwaxcan beadded to medicinal agents. Petroleumwax and petrolatum are the only hydrocarbons permitted for use in food products. Paraffin wax is used as a household wax and extensively as a coating for food containers and wrappers.

정의

A solid mixture of hydrocarbons, obtained from petroleum.

생산 방법

Paraffin is manufactured by the distillation of crude petroleum or shale oil, followed by purification by acid treatment and filtration. Paraffins with different properties may be produced by controlling the distillation and subsequent congealing conditions.
Synthetic paraffin, synthesized from carbon monoxide and hydrogen is also available;

일반 설명

White translucent tasteless odorless solids. Density 0.88- 0.92 g / cm3. Insoluble in water. Melting range 47-65°C. Used in candles, lubricants, crayons, floor polishes, cosmetics, chewing gum.

공기와 물의 반응

Insoluble in water.

반응 프로필

Paraffin wax, may be incompatible with strong oxidizing agents. Charring may occur followed by ignition of unreacted portion and other nearby combustibles. In other settings, mostly unreactive. Not affected by aqueous solutions of acids, alkalis, most oxidizing agents, and most reducing agents. When heated sufficiently or when ignited in the presence of air, oxygen or strong oxidizing agents, they burn exothermically.

건강위험

Exposures to paraffi n for a prolonged period cause several types of skin disorders, The adverse health effects to skin include chronic dermatitis, wax boils, folliculitis, comedones, papules, melanoderma, and hyperkeratoses. Studies of Hendricks et al. indicated the development of carcinoma of the scrotum in workers exposed to crude petroleum wax. Carcinoma of the scrotum in occupational workers began with a normal hyperkeratotic nevus-like lesion, which subsequently resulted in a squamous cell carcinoma.

Pharmaceutical Applications

Paraffin is mainly used in topical pharmaceutical formulations as a component of creams and ointments. In ointments, it may be used to increase the melting point of a formulation or to add stiffness. Paraffin is additionally used as a coating agent for capsules and tablets, and is used in some food applications. Paraffin coatings can also be used to affect the release of drug from ion-exchange resin beads.

Safety Profile

A skin and eye irritant. Questionable carcinogen with experimental tumorigenic data by implant route. Many paraffin waxes contain carcinogens. Fumes cause lung damage. See also PARAFFIN HYDROCARBONS.

Safety

Paraffin is generally regarded as an essentially nontoxic and nonirritant material when used in topical ointments and as a coating agent for tablets and capsules. However, granulomatous reactions (paraffinomas) may occur following injection of paraffin into tissue for cosmetic purposes or to relieve pain. Long-term inhalation of aerosolized paraffin may lead to interstitial pulmonary disease. Ingestion of a substantial amount of white soft paraffin has led to intestinal obstruction in one instance.

Chemical Synthesis

Synthesized by the Fischer–Tropsch process from carbon monoxide and hydrogen, which are catalytically converted to a mixture of paraffin hydrocarbons. The lower molecular weight fractions are removed by distillation and the residue is hydrogenated and further treated by percolation through activated charcoal.

저장

Paraffin is stable, although repeated melting and congealing may alter its physical properties. Paraffin should be stored at a temperature not exceeding 40°C in a well-closed container.

Regulatory Status

Accepted in the UK for use in certain food applications. Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (oral capsules and tablets, topical emulsions, and ointments). Included in nonparenteral medicines licensed in the UK. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.

파라핀 왁스 준비 용품 및 원자재

원자재

준비 용품


파라핀 왁스 공급 업체

글로벌( 253)공급 업체
공급자 전화 팩스 이메일 국가 제품 수 이점
Hubei Myers Petrochemical Co.,Ltd
8618120389078
sunny@hberic.com CHINA 1 58
Hebei Henghe Import and Export Trading Co. LTD
18032916000 +8618032935937
demi@hbtycoon.com CHINA 453 58
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 22607 55
Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
+86-0551-65418679
86-0551-65418697 info@tnjchem.com China 3000 55
Hubei Jusheng Technology Co.,Ltd.
86-18871470254
027-59599243 linda@hubeijusheng.com CHINA 28229 58
Hebei Guanlang Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
+8619930503282
sales3@crovellbio.com China 5902 58
hdzhl biotechnology co., ltd
86-13032617415
sales@luchibiology.com CHINA 1275 58
Hubei xin bonus chemical co. LTD
86-13657291602
027-59338440 linda@hubeijusheng.com CHINA 23035 58
Shandong chuangyingchemical Co., Ltd.
18853181302
sale@chuangyingchem.com CHINA 5917 58
BOC Sciences
1-631-485-4226
1-631-614-7828 inquiry@bocsci.com United States 19752 58

파라핀 왁스 관련 검색:

Copyright 2019 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved