ChemicalBook
Chinese English Japanese Germany Korea

코코넛 기름 아미도프로필 베타인

코코넛 기름 아미도프로필 베타인
코코넛 기름 아미도프로필 베타인 구조식 이미지
카스 번호:
61789-40-0
한글명:
코코넛 기름 아미도프로필 베타인
동의어(한글):
코코넛기름아미도프로필베타인;코코넛오일아미도프로필베타인;코카미도프로필베타인;코코넛기름아미도프로필베타인(COCONUTOILAMIDOPROPYLBETAINE);1-프로판아미늄, 3-아미노-N-(카복시메틸)-N,N-다이메틸-, N-코코 아실 유도체, 수산화물, 분자내염;1-프로판아미늄, 3-아미노-N-(카복시메틸)-N,N-다이메틸-, N-코코 아실 유도체., 분자내염;1-프로판아미늄, 3-아미노-N-(카복시메틸)-N,N-다이메틸-, N-코코 아실 유도체., 수산화물, 분자내염;1-프로판아미늄, 3-아미노-N-(카복시메틸)-N,N-다이메틸-N-코코 아실 유도체, 수산화물, 분자내염;1-프로판아미니움, 3-아미노-N-(카르복시메틸)-N,N-다이메틸-, N-코코넛아실 유도체, 수산화물;3-아미노-N-(카르복시메틸)-N,N-다이메틸 1-프로판아미니움 N-코코넛아실 유도체, 수산화물;3-아미노-N-(카복시메틸)-N,N-다이메틸-1-프로판아미늄, N-코코 아실 유도체, 수산화물, 분자내염;N-(3-코코넛아미도프로필)-N,N-다이메틸-N-카르복시메틸 베타인;N-(3-코코넛아미도프로필)-N,N-다이메틸-N-카르복시메틸암모늄 수산화물;N-(코코넛아미도프로필)-N,N-다이메틸-N-카르복시메틸 암모늄, 베타인;N-CO 카미도프로필-N,N-다이메킬글리신, 수산화물;코카아미도 프로필 베테인;코코 아미도프로필 베테인;코코넛 기름 아미도프로필 베타인;코코넛 아미도베테인;코코넛아미도프로필베타인
상품명:
Cocamidopropyl betaine
동의어(영문):
LAB-35;NAXAINE C;NAXAINE CO;NorfoxCapb;RALUFON 414;Lonzaine(R) C;Lonzaine(R) CO;TEGO BETAIN L7 OK;cocamidepropyl betaine;Cocamidopropyl betaine
CBNumber:
CB7109324
분자식:
C19H38N2O3
포뮬러 무게:
342.51662
MOL 파일:
61789-40-0.mol

코코넛 기름 아미도프로필 베타인 속성

안정성
Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
EPA
1-Propanaminium, 3-amino-N-(carboxymethyl)-N,N-dimethyl-, N-coco acyl derivs., inner salts (61789-40-0)

안전

기존화학 물질 KE-01243

코코넛 기름 아미도프로필 베타인 C화학적 특성, 용도, 생산

화학적 성질

Liquid

화학적 성질

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB) is an organic compound derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine. It is a zwitterion, consisting of both a quaternary ammonium cation and a carboxylate. CAB is available as viscous pale yellow solution that is used as a surfactant in personal care products.

Characteristics

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB) is perfectly compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants, it can still be used as cloudy point inhibitor.
CAB can produce rich and fine foams. Fonnulated with adequate proportion of anionic surfactant, it has significant thickening effect.
CAB has excellent to tolerance to skin, effectively reduce the irritation caused by fatty alcohol sulfate or fatty alcohol ether sulfate in the products.
CAB has antibiotic function, being a good additive in personal sanitary products. CAB has excellent antistatic function, being an ideal conditioning agent.

용도

Lonzaine(R) C is a mild, high foaming, biodegradable cocoamidopropyl betaines. Suggested applications: foam booster for shampoos.

용도

Lonzaine(R) CO is a mild, high foaming, biodegradable cocoamidopropyl betaines. Suggested applications: foam booster for shampoos.

용도

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a surfactant in liquid soaps, shampoos, hair colorants, shower and bath formulations.

정의

ChEBI: A mixture of carboxamidopropyl betaines derived from fatty acids of varying chain lengths. The principal component is lauramidopropyl betaine.

주요 응용

Cocamidopropyl betaine is used in cosmetics and personal hygiene products (eg, shampoos, contact lens solutions, toothpaste detergents, makeup removers, bath gels, skin care products, cleansers, liquid soaps, antiseptics, and gynecologic and anal hygiene products).

위험도

A severe eye irritant.

색상 색인 번호

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a pseudo-amphoteric zwitterion detergent derived from long-chain alkylbetaines. It is available from many suppliers under more than 50 trade names (including Tego-betain L7 and Ampholyt JB 130). Exposure occurs via rinse-off products such as liquid soaps, shampoos, and shower gels, but also via leave-on products (for example, roll-on deodorant). Occupational sources are mainly in hairdressing. The first synthesis step consists of the reaction of coconut fatty acids with 3-dimethylaminopropylamine, giving cocamidopropyl dimethylamine. This amido amine is converted into cocamidopropyl betaine by reaction with sodium monochloroacetate. Both dimethylaminopropylamine and cocamidopropyl dimethylamine are thought to be the sensitizers.

저장

In the original sealed containers and at temperature between 0°C and 40°C, this product remains stable at least one year. On account during its high salt content the product can have a Corrosive effect during storage in stainless steel tanks.

코코넛 기름 아미도프로필 베타인 준비 용품 및 원자재

원자재

준비 용품


코코넛 기름 아미도프로필 베타인 공급 업체

글로벌( 131)공급 업체
공급자 전화 팩스 이메일 국가 제품 수 이점
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 22607 55
Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
86-0551-65418684 18949823763
86-0551-65418684 info@tnjchem.com China 3001 55
Shanxi Naipu Import and Export Co.,Ltd
+8613734021967
kaia@neputrading.com CHINA 1006 58
SHANDONG ZHI SHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD
+86 18953170293
+86 0531-67809011 sales@sdzschem.com CHINA 2858 58
Hubei Jusheng Technology Co.,Ltd.
86-18871470254
027-59599243 linda@hubeijusheng.com CHINA 28229 58
Hebei Guanlang Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
+8619930503282
sales3@crovellbio.com China 5429 58
Cangzhou Wanyou New Material Technology Co.,Ltd
18631714998
sales@czwytech.com CHINA 914 58
Xiamen AmoyChem Co., Ltd
+86 592-605 1114
sales@amoychem.com CHINA 6369 58
Shandong chuangyingchemical Co., Ltd.
18853181302
sale@chuangyingchem.com CHINA 5917 58
BOC Sciences
1-631-485-4226
1-631-614-7828 inquiry@bocsci.com United States 19753 58

Copyright 2019 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved