Welcome to chemicalbook!
400-158-6606
Try our best to find the right business for you.
Do not miss inquiry messages Please log in to view all inquiry messages.

Welcome back!

Request for quotation
My ChemicalBook
My ChemicalBook
Postion:Product Catalog >Caprylic/capric triglyceride

Caprylic/capric triglyceride

$8.00 / 1KG

  • 1KG
Min. Order: 200KG
Purity: 99%
Cas No.: 73398-61-5
Supply Ability: 1000kg
Overview
  • Product Name: Caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • CAS No.:73398-61-5
  • EC-No.:277-452-2
  • Min. Order:200KG
  • Purity:99%
  • Supply Ability:1000kg
  • Release date:2022/01/26
Product Advantage

Chemical Properties

Caprylic/capric triglyceride acid has the chemical formula CH3(CH2)6COOH 3. It is also known as octanoic acid, capric acid, octanoic/decanoic acid triglyceride and capric acid triglyceride. It is a mixed ester composed of caprylic and capric fatty acids. Caprylic/capric triglycerides are a specific fraction of coconut oil, often erroneously referred to as fractionated coconut oil.

It is colorless, odorless, tasteless and stable. Caprylic/capric triglyceride occurs naturally in coconut oil and glycerin. It can be prepared commercially from the fatty acids in coconut oil.

Application


Caprylic/capric triglyceride is an oily liquid made from coconut oil. In is used in cosmetics and other personal care products, such as face creams, lipstick, eye makeup and foundations. It can also be used in perfumes, moisturizers and sunscreens. It is found naturally in foods but can also be made by industrial processes.


Welcome to your enquiry:  admin@china-yime.com

  • Business model:Trader,Manufacturer,Trader,Manufacturer
  • CB index: 58
  • Mobile: +86-17703311139
  • Address: 916, Block C, Wanda

You may like