ChemicalBook--->CAS DataBase List--->90028-03-8

90028-03-8

90028-03-8 Structure

90028-03-8 Structure
IdentificationBack Directory
[Name]

Dill, ext.
[CAS]

90028-03-8
[Synonyms]

Dill, ext.
DILLKRAUTOEL
Dill extract
Dill, Extrakt
PEUCEDANUM GRAVEOLENS (DILL) EXTRACT
[EINECS(EC#)]

289-790-8
Chemical PropertiesBack Directory
[Odor]

at 100.00 %. dill
[Odor Type]

herbal
[Cosmetics Ingredients Functions]

TONIC
SKIN CONDITIONING
PERFUMING
Safety DataBack Directory
[Symbol(GHS) ]

Health Hazard (GHS08)Exclamation Mark (GHS07)Flame (GHS02)Environment (GHS09)
GHS08,GHS07,GHS02,GHS09
[Signal word ]

Danger
[Hazard statements ]

H304-H315-H226-H410-H302-H317
[Precautionary statements ]

P264-P270-P301+P312-P330-P501-P261-P272-P280-P302+P352-P333+P313-P321-P363-P501-P273-P391-P501-P264-P280-P302+P352-P321-P332+P313-P362
Hazard InformationBack Directory
[Description]

Peucedanum Graveolens Extract is an extract of the Dill, Peucedanum graveolens, Umbelliferae (syn. Anethum graveolens L.)
[Chemical Properties]

Dill seed oil is prepared by steam distillation of the crushed ripe fruits of the dill plant. Its main components are limonene (up to 40%) and (+)-carvone (up to 60%). In contrast to the weed oil, this oil has a typical caraway odor and taste, which are characteristic of (+)-carvone. In comparison to the weed oil, dill seed oil is produced on a much smaller scale. The oil is available from Eastern Europe and Egypt.
Indian dill oil is obtained by steam distillation of the seeds of a closely related plant, A. graveolens var. hortorum “Sowa.” It also contains larger quantities of limonene and carvone. Dill oils are used primarily for seasonings in the pickling and canning industries.
90028-03-8 suppliers list
Company Name: Xi'an Jinrui International Trading Co., Ltd.  
Telephone: +86-29-88490350
Website: www.jinruigroup.com
Tags:90028-03-8 Related Product Information