| Identification | Back Directory | [Name]
Glycerides, tallow mono-, di- and tri- | [CAS]
91723-30-7 | [Synonyms]
TALLOW GLYCERIDES Glycerides, tallow mono-, di- and tri- | [EINECS(EC#)]
294-535-9 |
| Chemical Properties | Back Directory | [Cosmetics Ingredients Functions]
SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT SKIN CONDITIONING | [Uses]
tallow glycerides is a surfactant used as an emulsifying agent, it is also emollient. It is incorporated more often into makeup than skin care preparations and is a mixture of triglycerides derived from tallow. |
|
|