Lauryl glucoside

Lauryl glucoside Suppliers list
Company Name: Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
Tel: +86-0551-65418679
Email: info@tnjchem.com
Products Intro: Product Name:Lauryl Glucoside
CAS:110615-47-9
Purity:99.5 Package:1ASSAYS;1USD
Company Name: Tianjin Zhongxin Chemtech Co., Ltd.
Tel: 022-66880623
Email: sales@tjzxchem.com
Products Intro: Product Name:LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
CAS:110615-47-9
Purity:as required Package:200Kg/Drum;USD
Company Name: Shanxi Naipu Import and Export Co.,Ltd
Tel: +8613734021967
Email: kaia@neputrading.com
Products Intro: Product Name:lauryl glucoside
CAS:110615-47-9
Purity:99 Package:1KG;100USD
Company Name: Shanghai Zheyan Biotech Co., Ltd.
Tel: 18017610038
Email: zheyansh@163.com
Products Intro: Product Name:APG1214
CAS:110615-47-9
Purity:50%water solution Package:500g
Company Name: career henan chemical co
Tel: +86-371-86658258
Email: sales@coreychem.com
Products Intro: Product Name:LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
CAS:110615-47-9
Purity:99% Package:1KG;1USD

Lauryl glucoside manufacturers

  • Lauryl glucoside
  • $10.00 / KG/Tin
  • 2021-12-08
  • CAS:110615-47-9
  • Min. Order: 1KG
  • Purity: 99%
  • Supply Ability: 5000tons per month
  • Lauryl Glucoside
  • $0.00 / KG
  • 2021-09-29
  • CAS:110615-47-9
  • Min. Order: 1KG
  • Purity: 99%~101.0%
  • Supply Ability: 10tons/month
  • lauryl glucoside
  • $5.00 / KG
  • 2021-08-23
  • CAS:110615-47-9
  • Min. Order: 1KG
  • Purity: 50%
  • Supply Ability: 10T/month
Lauryl glucoside Basic information
Product Name:Lauryl glucoside
Synonyms:LAURYL GLUCOSIDE;APG0814;D-Glucopyranose, oligomeric, C10-16-alkyl glycosides;D-GLUCOPYRANOSE,OLIGOMERIC,C10-C16-ALKYLGLYCOSIDES;ALKYL D-GLUCOPYRANOSIDE;(C10-16)alkyl D-glycopyranoside;Glucopyranose, oligometric, C10-16-alkyl glycosides;D-Glucopyranoside, C10-16-alkyl, oligomeric
CAS:110615-47-9
MF:C18H36O6
MW:348.47484
EINECS:600-975-8
Product Categories:
Mol File:110615-47-9.mol
Lauryl glucoside Structure
Lauryl glucoside Chemical Properties
EPA Substance Registry SystemD-Glucopyranose, oligomeric, C10-16-alkyl glycosides (110615-47-9)
Safety Information
MSDS Information
Lauryl glucoside Usage And Synthesis
DescriptionLauryl glucoside is a surfactant and cleansing agent used in cosmetics. It is a glycoside produced from glucose and lauryl alcohol. See glucose. Decyl glucoside and Octyl glucoside are similar products used in cosmetics.Also known as: D-glucopyranoside, Dodecyl; Dodecyl D-Glucopyranoside; Dodecyl-Glucoside; Lauryl D-Glucopyranoside.
Useslauryl glucoside is a mild surfactant.
Lauryl glucoside creates an excellent and stable foam. Lauryl glucoside is useful in hair care products where it aids hair cleaning abilities without stripping the hair.
Lauryl glucoside can be used alongside other glucosides to enhance the foam and skin conditioning properties. Lauryl glucoside is very effective when used in ionic formulations to add foam depth and emulsifying properties.
Lauryl glucoside is very useful for Bath Foams, Shower Gel and Shampoo where you wish to increase the foaming ability of the product without a decrease in the natural formulation.
Lauryl glucoside is biodegradable.
Side effectsAt the moment, there are no known risks or side effects of lauryl glucoside to the skin. However, it's highly recommended that you do a patch test before using any lauryl glucoside products if you feel concerned.
It should be noted, though, that pregnant and/or nursing women, as well as the ones with sensitivity and/or allergy to the ingredient lauryl glucoside, is made of (namely palm kernel oil, coconut, or corn sugar) should not use it to avoid any unwanted reaction.
In any case, the ingredient should never be used near the nose, ears, and eyes or even swallowing it. Potential effects of such exposure include irritation to the said sensitive area and dizziness, drowsiness, and headaches.
journals.sagepub.com
www.metapora.com
SafetyLauryl glucoside is considered quite safe for your skin as it is a very mild surfactant, that poses little or no risk of irritation. In fact that is why it is included in skin care products meant to be used for sensitive skin.
A number of agencies such as the Safe Cosmetics Database, GoodGuide database, EcoCert and the Organic Food Federation consider lauryl glucoside as a safe ingredient. It is even included in the CIR list of safe ingredients for cosmetics.
10 to 20% lauryl glucoside can be used in facial cleansers while 15 to 30% in shampoos and body washes. A maximum of 40% of lauryl glucoside is permitted for use in any product.
cosmeticsinfo.org
Lauryl glucoside Preparation Products And Raw materials
Tag:Lauryl glucoside(110615-47-9) Related Product Information
LAURYL MALAMIDE SODIUM LAURYL GLYCOL CARBOXYLATE Chitosan Sorbic acid Chlorphenesin