Dichloro(ethylenediamine)platinum(II)

Dichloro(ethylenediamine)platinum(II) Suppliers list
Company Name: 3B Pharmachem (Wuhan) International Co.,Ltd.  
Tel: 18930552037
Email: 3bsc@sina.com
Company Name: Alfa Aesar  
Tel: 400-6106006
Email: saleschina@alfa-asia.com
Company Name: BeiJing Hwrk Chemicals Limted  
Tel: 0757-86329057 18934348241
Email: sales4.gd@hwrkchemical.com
Company Name: Energy Chemical  
Tel: 400-0056266
Email: sales8178@energy-chemical.com
Company Name: Shanghai Hanhong Scientific Co.,Ltd.  
Tel: 021-54306202 13764082696
Email: info@hanhongsci.com

Dichloro(ethylenediamine)platinum(II) manufacturers

Dichloro(ethylenediamine)platinum(II) Basic information
Product Name:Dichloro(ethylenediamine)platinum(II)
Synonyms:DICHLORO(ETHYLENEDIAMINE)PLATINATE (II);PLATINUM ETHYLENEDIAMINE DICHLORIDE;cis-Dichloro (ethylenediaMine)platinuM(Ⅱ);Dichloro(1,2-diaminoethane)platinum;Dichloro(1,2-ethanediamine)platinum;NSC 125181;Enplatin;cis-Dichloro(ethylenediamine)platinum
CAS:14096-51-6
MF:C2H6Cl2N2Pt
MW:324.07
EINECS:237-943-4
Product Categories:Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistry;Chemical Synthesis;Platinum
Mol File:14096-51-6.mol
Dichloro(ethylenediamine)platinum(II) Structure
Dichloro(ethylenediamine)platinum(II) Chemical Properties
Boiling point -37.7°C
storage temp. under inert gas (nitrogen or Argon) at 2-8°C
form solid
Water Solubility Soluble in water.
Sensitive Hygroscopic
Exposure limitsACGIH: TWA 0.002 mg/m3
NIOSH: IDLH 4 mg/m3; TWA 0.002 mg/m3
InChI1S/C2H8N2.2ClH.Pt/c3-1-2-4;;;/h1-4H2;2*1H;/q;;;+2/p-2
InChIKeyLMABILRJNNFCPG-UHFFFAOYSA-L
SMILESCl[Pt]Cl.NCCN
Safety Information
Hazard Codes Xi
Risk Statements 36/37/38
Safety Statements 26-37/39
WGK Germany 3
RTECS TP2497100
Storage Class11 - Combustible Solids
Hazard ClassificationsEye Irrit. 2
Skin Irrit. 2
STOT SE 3
Toxicitymouse,LDLo,intraperitoneal,14mg/kg (14mg/kg),Bioinorganic Chemistry. Vol. 2, Pg. 187, 1973.
MSDS Information
ProviderLanguage
SigmaAldrich English
ALFA English
Dichloro(ethylenediamine)platinum(II) Usage And Synthesis
UsesIt is also used as a reactant for Electro reduction reactions.
reaction suitabilitycore: platinum
reagent type: catalyst
Dichloro(ethylenediamine)platinum(II) Preparation Products And Raw materials
Tag:Dichloro(ethylenediamine)platinum(II)(14096-51-6) Related Product Information
Alcohol Oxidase Platinum tetrachloride Ferric ammonium EDTA Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid disodium salt Copper disodium EDTA Dipotassium EDTA Manganese disodium EDTA trihydrate Cisplatin Carboplatin cis-Diamminediiodoplatinum Nedaplatin LOBAPLATIN Picoplatin Eptaplatin Satraplatin (SP-4-2)-[(1R,2R)-1,2-Cyclohexanediamine-kN,kN']bis(tetradecanoato-kO)platinum monohydrate Ethylenebis(nitrilodimethylene)tetraphosphonic acid Dibromo(1,5-cyclooctadiene)platinum(II)