Welcome to chemicalbook!
400-158-6606
Try our best to find the right business for you.
Do not miss inquiry messages Please log in to view all inquiry messages.

Welcome back!

Request for quotation
My ChemicalBook
My ChemicalBook
Postion:Product Catalog >Lavender Oil,Lavender essential oil

Lavender Oil,Lavender essential oil

$100.00-120.00 / KG

  • 25KG
  • 1KG
Min. Order: 1KG
Purity: 100% Pure Natural
Cas No.: 97660-01-0
Supply Ability: 800KGs
Overview
  • Product Name: Lavender Oil,Lavender essential oil
  • CAS No.:97660-01-0
  • Min. Order:1KG
  • Purity:100% Pure Natural
  • Supply Ability:800KGs
  • Release date:2022/01/14
  • Sample:Free Offer
Product Advantage

Product details:Lavender Oil,Lavender essential oil

Aroma:Floral, fresh, sweet, herbaceous and sometimes slightly fruity. It can also be slightly camphorous

Botanical name: Lavandula angustifolia (officinalis,vera)

Country of origin:Xinjiang,China

Method of extraction:Steam distillation

Part of the plant used:Flowers

Crop season:May to July

Constituents:Linalyl acetate, Linalol


The true lavender(whole) is very aromatic. It is native from the Mediterranean region and it is now cultivated all over the world. Xinjiang province is major agricultural region in China. Lavender essential oil is colourless to pale yellow liquid with a sweet, floral herbaceous note. It is one of the main products used in perfumery the most representative components are linalyl acetate, linalool lavandulol and lavandulyl acetate.


Benefits of Lavender oil

1.Used medicinally, Lavender essential oil has been found to eliminate harmful bacteria, relieve muscle spasms, relieve flatulence, disinfect and soothe inflamed skin especially when resulting from a venomous, itchy bug bite, promote speedy healing of irritated and scarred skin, and to relieve muscle tension when used in a massage.

2.When used in aromatherapy, this mild sedative is reputed to reduce stress by relaxing the brain waves, which is also said to reduce cortisol levels that contribute to the stress hormone. 

3.Used COSMETIC:Anti-septic, anti-inflammatory, deodorant, relieving, soothing, cytophylactic, cicatrisant.

4.Used ODOROUS:Anti-depressant, anti-rheumatic, anti-spasmodic, decongestant, deodorant, relaxing, sedative, soothing, nervine.


Uses of Lavender oil

1.Used in aromatherapy, the fragrance is inhaled and scent receptors in the brain’s emotional powerhouse process the smell as calming, allowing the brain and body to relax. A few drops smoothed onto a pillow may promote faster onset of deeper sleep with a decreased number of sleep disturbances.

2.Diluted with a carrier oil and used topically, Lavender oil moisturizes chapped and aging skin. Its anti-septic and anti-fungal properties may help to reduce itching and swelling caused by insect bites. 

3.As a spray, Lavender acts as a natural perfume and a non-toxic air freshener that creates a relaxing atmosphere, especially for the bedroom. In the bathroom, it can be sprayed onto towels for a fresh and calming scent.



  • Business model:Manufacturer
  • CB index: 58
  • Fax: 86-029-89189705
  • Mobile: +86-15309206328
  • Address: 29Kejiliulu,Gaoxin District

You may like