ChemicalBook
Chinese English Japanese Germany Korea

올리브오일

올리브오일
올리브오일 구조식 이미지
카스 번호:
8001-25-0
한글명:
올리브오일
동의어(한글):
사탕기름;올리브기름;올리브오일;올리브유;올리브기름(OLIVEOIL);올리브불검화물
상품명:
Olive oil
동의어(영문):
OLIVE;sweetoil;OLIVE OIL;Luccu oil;OLIVEOIL,NF;OLIVAE OLEUM;OIL OF OLIVE;OLIVIER ABS.;VIRGINOLIVEOIL;PICUALOLIVEOIL
CBNumber:
CB3120475
분자식:
N/A
포뮬러 무게:
0
MOL 파일:
Mol file

올리브오일 속성

밀도
0.9135
굴절률
1.467-1.471
FEMA
4801 | OLIVE FRUIT EXTRACT
인화점
225 °C
저장 조건
room temp
용해도
Slightly soluble in ethanol (95%); miscible with ether, chloroform, light petroleum (50–70°C), and carbon disulfide.
물리적 상태
Viscous Liquid
Specific Gravity
0.912 (20/4℃)
색상
Yellow
EPA
Olive oil(8001-25-0)
안전
  • 위험 및 안전 성명
  • 위험 및 사전주의 사항 (GHS)
위험품 표기 Xi
위험 카페고리 넘버 38
안전지침서 24/25
WGK 독일 nwg
RTECS 번호 RK4300000
HS 번호 15099000
유해 물질 데이터 8001-25-0(Hazardous Substances Data)
그림문자(GHS):
신호 어: Warning
유해·위험 문구:
암호 유해·위험 문구 위험 등급 범주 신호 어 그림 문자 P- 코드
H315 피부에 자극을 일으킴 피부부식성 또는 자극성물질 구분 2 경고 P264, P280, P302+P352, P321,P332+P313, P362
예방조치문구:

올리브오일 MSDS


Olive oil

올리브오일 C화학적 특성, 용도, 생산

화학적 성질

clear yellow viscous liquid

화학적 성질

Olive oil is the fixed oil obtained by cold expression or other suitable mechanical means from the ripe drupes of Olea europaea. It occurs as a clear, colorless or yellow, transparent oily liquid. It may contain suitable antioxidants.
Refined olive oil is obtained by refining crude olive oil such that the glyceride content of the oil is unchanged. A suitable antioxidant may be added.

용도

Pharmaceutic aid.

용도

Olive Oil is the oil obtained from the fruit of olive trees, olea europaea. it is used mainly for salad and cooking oils.

생산 방법

Virgin olive oil is produced by crushing olives (the fruit of Olea europaea), typically using an edge runner mill. The oil is then expressed from the crushed mass solely by mechanical or other physical methods under conditions that do not cause deterioration of the oil. Any further treatment that the oil undergoes is limited to washing, decantation, centrifugation, and filtration.
Refined olive oil is obtained from virgin olive oil by refining methods that do not alter the initial glyceride content of the oil.

일반 설명

Pale yellow oily liquid. Insolube in water and less dense than water. Hence floats on water. Contains principally glycerides of oleic, palmitic and linoleic acids.

공기와 물의 반응

Insoluble in water.

반응 프로필

Olive oil react with acids to liberate heat. Heat is also generated by interaction with caustic solutions. Strong oxidizing acids may cause a vigorous reaction that is sufficiently exothermic to ignite the reaction products. Flammable hydrogen is generated by mixing with alkali metals and hydrides. React slowly with oxygen in the air to become rancid.

건강위험

None-is a food.

농업용

Olive oil is a clear, edible substance obtained from the fruits of olive trees, the evergreen trees grown in Mediterranean climates. The fruit is pulped, pressed and finally extracted for oil. The best quality comes from the fust pressing of just ripened fruits. The unripe fruits are pickled, treated with a lye solution to remove the bitter taste, and stored in brine. When left in the open, they turn black and may be pressed thereafter for oil.

Pharmaceutical Applications

Olive oil has been used in enemas, liniments, ointments, plasters, and soap. It has also been used in oral capsules and solutions, and as a vehicle for oily injections including targeted delivery systems.
It has been used in topically applied lipogels of methyl nicotinate.It has also been used to soften ear wax. Olive oil has been used in combination with soybean oil to prepare lipid emulsion for use in pre-term infants.
Olive oil is used widely in the food industry as a cooking oil and for preparing salad dressings. In cosmetics, olive oil is used as a solvent, and also as a skin and hair conditioner. Types of products containing olive oil include shampoos and hair conditioners, cleansing products, topical creams and lotions, and sun-tan products.

Safety Profile

Moderately toxic by intraperitoneal route. A human skin irritant. Combustible when exposed to heat or flame; can react with oxidzing materials. Some spontaneous heating. To fight fire, use CO2, dry chemical. When heated to decomposition it emits acrid smoke and irritating fumes

Safety

Olive oil is used widely as an edible oil and in food preparations and products such as cooking oils and salad dressings. It is used in cosmetics and topical pharmaceutical formulations. Olive oil is generally regarded as a relatively nonirritant and nontoxic material when used as an excipient.
Olive oil is a demulcent and has mild laxative properties when taken orally. It has been used in topical formulations as an emollient and to sooth inflamed skin; to soften the skin and crusts in eczema; in massage oils; and to soften earwax.
There have been isolated reports that olive oil may cause a reaction in hypersensitive individuals. However, these incidences are relatively uncommon.Olive oil is an infrequent sensitizer and does not appear to be a significant allergen in the USA, possibly due to the development of oral tolerance.

저장

When cooled, olive oil becomes cloudy at approximately 10°C, and becomes a butterlike mass at 0°C.
Olive oil should be stored in a cool, dry place in a tight, wellfilled container, protected from light.
For refined oil intended for use in the manufacture of parenteral dosage forms, the PhEur 6.2 requires that the bulk oil be stored under an inert gas.

비 호환성

Olive oil may be saponified by alkali hydroxides. As it contains a high proportion of unsaturated fatty acids, olive oil is prone to oxidation and is incompatible with oxidizing agents.

Regulatory Status

Olive oil is an edible oil. Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (oral capsules and solution; topical solutions). Included in nonparenteral medicines licensed in Europe. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients. For nontopical uses, refined olive oil is generally preferred.

올리브오일 준비 용품 및 원자재

원자재

준비 용품


올리브오일 공급 업체

글로벌( 129)공급 업체
공급자 전화 팩스 이메일 국가 제품 수 이점
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 20672 55
career henan chemical co
+86-371-86658258
sales@coreychem.com CHINA 29979 58
Haihang Industry Co.,Ltd
86-531-88032799
+86 531 8582 1093 export@haihangchem.com CHINA 8922 58
Chongqing Chemdad Co.,Ltd
+86-19923101450
sales@chemdad.com CHINA 4001 58
BOC Sciences
1-631-619-7922
1-631-614-7828 inquiry@bocsci.com United States 20115 58
Chongqing Chemdad Co., Ltd
+86-13650506873
sales@chemdad.com CHINA 30864 58
J & K SCIENTIFIC LTD. 400-666-7788 +86-10-82848833
86-10-82849933 jkinfo@jkchemical.com;market6@jkchemical.com China 96815 76
Meryer (Shanghai) Chemical Technology Co., Ltd. +86-(0)21-61259100(Shanghai) +86-(0)755-86170099(ShenZhen) +86-(0)10-62670440(Beijing)
+86-(0)21-61259102(Shanghai) +86-(0)755-86170066(ShenZhen) +86-(0)10-88580358(Beijing) sh@meryer.com China 40269 62
3B Pharmachem (Wuhan) International Co.,Ltd. 86-21-50328103 * 801、802、803、804 Mobile:18930552037
86-21-50328109 3bsc@sina.com China 15881 69
JinYan Chemicals(ShangHai) Co.,Ltd. 13817811078,021-50426030
86-021-50426522,50426273 sales@jingyan-chemical.com China 10011 60

올리브오일 관련 검색:

Copyright 2019 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved