ChemicalBook
Chinese English Japanese Germany Korea

티메 기름, 레드

티메 기름, 레드
티메 기름, 레드 구조식 이미지
카스 번호:
8007-46-3
한글명:
티메 기름, 레드
동의어(한글):
백리향기름,적색;티메기름,레드;백리향기름,적색(THYMEOIL,RED);타임꽃/잎오일;타임오일
상품명:
Thyme Oil
동의어(영문):
thymoil;FEMA 3065;FEMA 3064;THYME OIL;OIL, THYME;Oils,thyme;Thymewhite;thymianoel;OLEUMTHYMI;Redthymeoil
CBNumber:
CB6739355
분자식:
Null
포뮬러 무게:
0
MOL 파일:
Mol file

티메 기름, 레드 속성

끓는 점
195 °C
밀도
0.917 g/mL at 25 °C
굴절률
n20/D 1.502
FEMA
3064 | THYME OIL(THYMUS VULGARIS L.)
FEMA
3065 | THYME, WHITE, OIL (THYMUS VULGARIS L.)
인화점
145 °F
optical activity
[α]20/D 1°, neat
안정성
Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
EPA
Oils, thyme(8007-46-3)
안전
  • 위험 및 안전 성명
  • 위험 및 사전주의 사항 (GHS)
위험품 표기 C
위험 카페고리 넘버 34
안전지침서 26-36/37/39-45
유엔번호(UN No.) UN 1760 8/PG 3
WGK 독일 2
RTECS 번호 XP2000000
그림문자(GHS):
신호 어: Danger
유해·위험 문구:
암호 유해·위험 문구 위험 등급 범주 신호 어 그림 문자 P- 코드
H226 인화성 액체 및 증기 인화성 액체 구분 3 경고
H314 피부에 심한 화상과 눈에 손상을 일으킴 피부부식성 또는 자극성물질 구분 1A, B, C 위험 P260,P264, P280, P301+P330+ P331,P303+P361+P353, P363, P304+P340,P310, P321, P305+ P351+P338, P405,P501
예방조치문구:
P210 열·스파크·화염·고열로부터 멀리하시오 - 금연 하시오.
P260 분진·흄·가스·미스트·증기·...·스프레이를 흡입하지 마시오.
P280 보호장갑/보호의/보안경/안면보호구를 착용하시오.
P310 즉시 의료기관(의사)의 진찰을 받으시오. 삼켰다면 즉시 의료기관(의사)의 도움을 받으시오.
P303+P361+P353 피부(또는 머리카락)에 묻으면 오염된 모든 의복은 벗거나 제거하시오 피부를 물로 씻으시오/샤워하시오.
P305+P351+P338 눈에 묻으면 몇 분간 물로 조심해서 씻으시오. 가능하면 콘택트렌즈를 제거하시오. 계속 씻으시오.
P370+P378 화재 시 불을 끄기 위해 (Section 5. 폭발, 화재시 대처방법의 적절한 소화제)을(를) 사용하시오.

티메 기름, 레드 C화학적 특성, 용도, 생산

화학적 성질

Thyme oils are obtained by steam distillation of flowering herb of the thyme species Thymus vulgaris L., grown in the Mediterranean region and in Eastern Europe, and of Thymus zygis L., cultivated in Spain.The typical character of true thymian oils is a relatively high content of the phenolic compounds thymol and carvacrol, although thyme oils containing other main constituents (linalool, borneol) may also be traded as thyme oils.
The best known thyme oil is Spanish red thyme oil obtained from T. zygis L. It is a red or reddish liquid with a strong, characteristic, spicy, phenolic odor and a sharp, lasting taste and has the highest thymol content of all thyme oils.
d2020 0.910–0.937; n20D 1.4940–1.5040; α20D ?6 ° to ?1 °; solubility: 1 vol in ≤3 vol of 80% ethanol.
The main constituent of thyme oil is thymol (37–55%), which also predominantly determines the sensory properties of the oil.

화학적 성질

T. vulgaris L. and T. zygis L. are commonly used for the distillation of the essential oil. Spain produces the largest amount. T. serpyllum L. is also used for distillation (Russia). This oil is not only of limited interest to the flavorist, but also commercially rare. T. serpyllum extracts have been used to a limited extent in the preparation of galenic products. T. capitatus Hoff. & Link. is a variety growing in Sicily, Spain and North Africa; it also is used for distillation. The oil is obtained by water and steam distillation of the partially dried flowering plant of T. vulgaris and T. zygis in varying yields (0.5 to 1.2%). It has a strong, aromatic odor and a warm, somewhat sharp flavor (red thyme oil). White thyme oil is obtained by rectification of the distilled red thyme oil, exhibiting similar, but milder odor and flavor characteristics.

화학적 성질

colourless to light yellow or red liquid

물리적 성질

The oil is a colorless, yellow or red liquid. The oil is affected by light. White thyme oil is a pale-yellow liquid.

용도

thyme oil is widely used in botanical therapy since antiquity for its warming, stimulating, and cleansing properties, it is also considered a powerful anti-septic and tonic. Thyme oil serves as a natural preservative with anti-bacterial activity against a wide spectrum of bacterial classes. The genus Thymus produces a variety of species, subspecies, and chemotypes, many with completely different chemical compositions. This includes citriodora thyme, lemon thyme, and red thyme. Lemon thyme is described as healing and soothing for its use in skin care. The oil is obtained from the herb’s branches and flowers.

Essential oil composition

Thymol and carvacrol are the two main constituents of the oil. Their relative percentage ratio in the oil varies widely, depending on the botanical source. Other constituents include anisyl alcohol, linalool, borneol, geraniol, camphene and gamma-terpinene.

Safety Profile

Moderately toxic by ingestion. A severe skin irritant. Mutation data reported. An allergen. Combustible when exposed to heat or flame. When heated to decomposition it emits acrid smoke and irritating fumes.

티메 기름, 레드 준비 용품 및 원자재

원자재

준비 용품


티메 기름, 레드 공급 업체

글로벌( 53)공급 업체
공급자 전화 팩스 이메일 국가 제품 수 이점
Haihang Industry Co.,Ltd
86-531-88032799
+86 531 8582 1093 export@haihangchem.com CHINA 8260 58
Zhonglan Industry Co., Ltd.
(86) 531-82956570
(86) 531-82956571 sales@zhonglanindustry.com CHINA 848 58
Chongqing Chemdad Co.,Ltd
+86-19923101450
sales@chemdad.com CHINA 4001 58
Hubei xin bonus chemical co. LTD
86-13657291602
027-59338440 sales@guangaobio.com CHINA 23049 58
Energy Chemical 021-58432009 / 400-005-6266
021-58436166-800 info@energy-chemical.com China 44025 61
Zhemical Co., Ltd. +86 (760) 8993-5616
+86 (760) 8533-0775 zc@zhemical.com China 246 57
Hubei YuanCheng Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 18062666904
QQ:2355880546 wyy01@ycphar.com China 670 65
Spectrum Chemical Manufacturing Corp. 021-67601398,18616765336,QQ:3003443155
021-57711696 mkt@spectrumchina.net China 9689 60
Beijing HuaMeiHuLiBiological Chemical 010-56205725;010-86181995
010-65763397 waley188@sohu.com China 12341 58
Shanghai Tauto Biotech Co., Ltd 0086-21-51320588
0086-21-51320502 export2@tautobiotech.com China 3574 66

티메 기름, 레드 관련 검색:

Copyright 2019 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved