ChemicalBook
Chinese English Japanese Germany Korea

BERGAMOT OIL

BERGAMOT OIL 구조식 이미지
카스 번호:
8007-75-8
상품명:
BERGAMOT OIL
동의어(영문):
BERGAMOT;FEMA 2153;BERGAMOT OIL;Oils,bergamot;bergamotteoel;OIL, BERGAMOT;Bergamot oils;OIL OF BERGAMOT;BERGAMOT TERPENES;BERGAMOTOIL,NATURAL
CBNumber:
CB2171157
분자식:
포뮬러 무게:
0
MOL 파일:
Mol file

BERGAMOT OIL 속성

끓는 점
159 °C(lit.)
밀도
0.877 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
FEMA
2153 | BERGAMOT OIL (CITRUS AURANTHIUM L. SSP. BERGAMIA)
굴절률
n20/D 1.4665(lit.)
인화점
137 °F
안전
  • 위험 및 안전 성명
  • 위험 및 사전주의 사항 (GHS)
유엔번호(UN No.) UN 1993 3/PG 3
WGK 독일 2
RTECS 번호 DS0500000
유해 물질 데이터 8007-75-8(Hazardous Substances Data)
그림문자(GHS):
신호 어: Warning
유해·위험 문구:
암호 유해·위험 문구 위험 등급 범주 신호 어 그림 문자 P- 코드
H226 인화성 액체 및 증기 인화성 액체 구분 3 경고
예방조치문구:
P210 열·스파크·화염·고열로부터 멀리하시오 - 금연 하시오.
P264 취급 후에는 손을 철저히 씻으시오.
P264 취급 후에는 손을 철저히 씻으시오.
P280 보호장갑/보호의/보안경/안면보호구를 착용하시오.
P331 토하게 하지 마시오.
P301+P310 삼켰다면 즉시 의료기관(의사)의 진찰을 받으시오.
P370+P378 화재 시 불을 끄기 위해 (Section 5. 폭발, 화재시 대처방법의 적절한 소화제)을(를) 사용하시오.

BERGAMOT OIL C화학적 특성, 용도, 생산

화학적 성질

An essential oil. Brownish-yellow to green liquid; agreeable odor; bitter taste.

화학적 성질

Bergamot oil, Italian is obtained by pressing peels from the unripe fruits of Citrus bergamia Risso et Poit. [syn. Citrus aurantium L. ssp. bergamia (Risso et Poit.) Wight et Arn., Rutaceae]. It is a green to greenish-yellow liquid, which sometimes contains a deposit.The oil has a pleasant, fresh, sweet, fruity odor. d2020 0.876–0.883; n20D 1.4650–1.4700; α20D +15 ° to +32 °; evaporation residue: 4.5–6.4%; solubility: 1 vol in ≤1 vol 85% ethanol; acid value: max. 2; ester value: 86–129; bergapten content by HPLC (high pressure liquid chromatography): 0.18–0.38%.
The main producer of bergamot oil is Italy, where the fruits are grown in the province of Calabria. Smaller quantities are available from Argentina and the Ivory Coast.The quality of the oil is determined by its ester content. Annual production is ± 100 t/yr.
Linalyl acetate (22–36%), linalool (3–15%), and geranial (0.25–0.5%) are important components of bergamot oil. Its terpene hydrocarbon content (25–50%) is relatively low for a citrus oil.
Use of the untreated oil in cosmetics is limited by the photosensitizing properties of bergaptene (a furocoumarin) present in the oil.Therefore, this compound is usually removed by distillation or extraction or a combination of thesemethods; furocoumarin-free bergamot oil is used inmany perfumes and is an important ingredient in eau de cologne. Bergamot oil is also used in flavoring food (“Earl Grey tea”).

화학적 성질

A volatile oil obtained by expression, without the aid of heat from the fresh peel of the fruit of Citrus bergamia Risso & Poiteau. One of the constituents of bergamot, bergaptene is a skin sensitizer and some bergamot oil is distilled to produce oils free from bergaptene and terpenes. The major use of bergamot oil is in Earl Grey–type tea flavor, where it is normally the major component.

화학적 성질

The bergamot is a small, delicate tree similar to other citrus plants, such as orange and lemon. The plant flowers twice a year in the spring and the end of summer, and yields orange-like fruits, only smaller in size. The peel of the fresh, nearly ripe fruit is the source of bergamot oil; also used are the fruit, rind, leaf and twig. Although the bergamot plant is native to Asia, it is cultivated extensively in Calabria, Italy. A few experimental cultivations in the Mediterranean basin and on the Atlantic coast of equatorial Africa have attained only a limited success. Bergamot oil is a widely used material that imparts a citrus flavor to foods and beverages. Bergamot has a fragrant, sweet, fruit odor.

물리적 성질

It is a clear, mobile, yellowish-green liquid with a fragrant, sweet fruity odor. It is miscible with alcohol and glacial acetic acid. It is soluble in most fixed oils, but is insoluble in glycerin and in propylene glycol. It may contain a suitable antioxidant. Bergamot essential oil yields a concentrated oil by distillation under reduced pressure. Also, terpeneless and sesquiterpeneless oils can be prepared from bergamot essential oil. A petitgrain bergamot is also manufactured by steam distillation of the leaves and twigs.

용도

bergamot oil (Citrus bergamia) is used as a perfuming ingredient in cosmetic products, it is also considered an antiseptic, calming, healing, and wound-healing. In addition, studies indicate benefit for treating fungal infections of the skin. Sun exposure after applying pure bergamot oil, or a compound with a high bergamot oil concentration to the skin, may cause hyperpigmentation and a skin rash. When used in perfumes, the photosensitizing properties of bergamot are responsible for the hyperpigmentation seen behind the ear and on the neck area near the ear. Manufacturers indicate that bergamot oil can be useful for treating acne, and oily and severely dry skins. The oil extracted from the rind of citrus fruits is referred to as bergamot orange. Its constituents include a-pinene, limonene, a-bergaptene, b-bisabolene, linlool, nerol, geraniol, and a-terpineol.

Essential oil composition

Bergamot oil is a complex mixture of more than 300 compounds. The most prevalent compounds are linalyl acetate (30 to 60%), linalool (11 to 22%) and other alcohols.* Furocoumarins include bergapten (approximately 0.4%), bergamottin, citropten and others. Rectified bergamot oil contains lower concentrations of terpenes and has no coumarins.

Essential oil composition

Rind expressed (or cold pressed) oil (yields 0.5%): Terpenic hydrocarbons (limonene 33 to 42%; γ-terpinene –10%; α-pinene 5 to 9%; β-pinene), terpinic alcohol (linolool 6 to 15%), terpenic ester (linalyl acetate 22 to 52%), furocoumarines (bergaptene 2000 to 4500 ppm; bergamottin) (CoE, 2000)

BERGAMOT OIL 준비 용품 및 원자재

원자재

준비 용품


BERGAMOT OIL 공급 업체

글로벌( 72)공급 업체
공급자 전화 팩스 이메일 국가 제품 수 이점
Henan DaKen Chemical CO.,LTD.
+86-371-55531817
info@dakenchem.com CHINA 21751 58
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 20672 55
career henan chemical co
+86-371-86658258
sales@coreychem.com CHINA 27142 58
Haihang Industry Co.,Ltd
86-531-88032799
+86 531 8582 1093 export@haihangchem.com CHINA 8260 58
Chongqing Chemdad Co.,Ltd
+86-19923101450
sales@chemdad.com CHINA 4001 58
Hubei xin bonus chemical co. LTD
86-13657291602
027-59338440 sales@guangaobio.com CHINA 23049 58
Jiangxi Baolin Natural Spices Co.Ltd. 0796-8180428 13576833965 13576827225
0796-8116585 1510355607@qq.com China 119 58
Meryer (Shanghai) Chemical Technology Co., Ltd. +86-(0)21-61259100(Shanghai) +86-(0)755-86170099(ShenZhen) +86-(0)10-62670440(Beijing)
+86-(0)21-61259102(Shanghai) +86-(0)755-86170066(ShenZhen) +86-(0)10-88580358(Beijing) sh@meryer.com China 40269 62
Energy Chemical 021-58432009 / 400-005-6266
021-58436166-800 info@energy-chemical.com China 44025 61
Hubei YuanCheng Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. 18062666904
QQ:2355880546 wyy01@ycphar.com China 670 65

BERGAMOT OIL 관련 검색:

Copyright 2019 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved