ChemicalBook
Chinese english Germany Japanese Korea

Kokosnuoel Produkt Beschreibung

Coconut oil Struktur
8001-31-8
CAS-Nr.
8001-31-8
Bezeichnung:
Kokosnuoel
Englisch Name:
Coconut oil
Synonyma:
Koline;Copra.;Kokosnuoel;oils,copra;Coconut oil;oils,coconut;coconutbutter;Coconutextract;coconutpalmoil;freecoconutoil
CBNumber:
CB8497952
Summenformel:
N/A
Molgewicht:
0
MOL-Datei:
Mol file

Kokosnuoel Eigenschaften

Schmelzpunkt:
20-28 °C(lit.)
Dichte
0.903 g/mL at 25 °C
Flammpunkt:
113 °C
storage temp. 
2-8°C
Löslichkeit
Practically insoluble in water, freely soluble in methylene chloride and in light petroleum (bp: 65-70 °C), very slightly soluble in ethanol (96 per cent).
Aggregatzustand
low-melting solid
Farbe
White or almost white
Wasserlöslichkeit
insoluble
EPA chemische Informationen
Coconut oil (8001-31-8)

Sicherheit

S-Sätze: 24/25
RIDADR  UN 1363 4.2/ PGIII
WGK Germany  -
RTECS-Nr. GG6040000
8-23
HazardClass  4.2
PackingGroup  III
HS Code  15131110
Giftige Stoffe Daten 8001-31-8(Hazardous Substances Data)

Kokosnuoel Chemische Eigenschaften,Einsatz,Produktion Methoden

S-Sätze Betriebsanweisung:

S24/25:Berührung mit den Augen und der Haut vermeiden.

Chemische Eigenschaften

White or almost white, unctuous mass

Chemische Eigenschaften

Coconut oil generally occurs as a white to light-yellow mass or colorless or light-yellow clear oil, with a slight odor characteristic of coconut and a mild taste. Refined coconut oil is a white or almost white unctuous mass.
The form that coconut oil takes depends on temperature; it occurs as a pale yellow to colorless liquid between 288℃ and 308℃, as a semisolid at 208℃ , and as a hard brittle crystalline solid below 158℃.

Verwenden

Coconut Oil is the oil obtained from the kernel of the nuts of the coconut palm. it has a sharp melting character (narrow plastic range) in that it changes abruptly from a hard, brittle solid to a clear oil with a temperature change of a few degrees, and the transition occurs at room temperature range. it melts at 25°c and is more com- pletely solid than butter at 10°c. these properties make it suited for the preparation of shortenings where brittleness and a large change in consistency with a small temperature change are undesirable. partially hydrogenated coconut oil has hydrogen added to part of the unsaturated carbon bonds to provide a more solid consistency. it is used in confections, baked goods, and margarine.

Verwenden

Excipient.

Verwenden

coconut oil is used as a cream base, it is a raw material for soaps, ointments, massage creams, and in sunscreen formulations. Soft white or slightly yellow in color and semisolid in consistency, Copyright 2014 Cengage Learning. All Rights Reserved. May not be copied, scanned, or duplicated, in whole or in part. Due to electronic rights, some third party content may be suppressed from the eBook and/or eChapter(s). Editorial Review has deemed that any suppressed content does not materially affect the overall learning experience. Cengage Learning reserves the right to remove additional content at any time if subsequent rights restrictions require it. coconut oil is a grouping of primarily short-chain fatty acids bonded with glycerine and expressed from coconut kernels. It is stable when exposed to air. Coconut oil may be irritating to the skin and cause skin rashes. It is also considered comedogenic.

Vorbereitung Methode

Coconut oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Cocos nucifera Linn. (Palmae). This oil is then refined to produce refined coconut oil, which is referred to in the coconut industry as RBD (refined, bleached, and deodorized) coconut oil.

Allgemeine Beschreibung

White or light-yellow to orange semi-solid. Density 0.92 g / cm3 and insoluble in water. Hence floats on water. Nontoxic. Contains principally glycerides of myristic, palmitic, stearic, oleic and linoleic acids.

Air & Water Reaktionen

Insoluble in water.

Reaktivität anzeigen

Coconut oil react with acids to liberate heat. Heat is also generated by interaction with caustic solutions. Strong oxidizing acids may cause a vigorous reaction that is sufficiently exothermic to ignite the reaction products. Flammable hydrogen is generated by mixing with alkali metals and hydrides. Reacts slowly with air to become rancid.

Health Hazard

Oil is essentially nontoxic, but can cause mild irritation of eyes on contact.

Pharmazeutische Anwendungen

Coconut oil has traditionally been used in ointments where it forms a readily absorbable base. It has been used particularly in preparations intended for application to the scalp, where it could be applied as a solid but would liquefy when applied to the skin. Coconut oil is readily saponified by strong alkalis even in the cold and, as the soap produced is not readily precipitated by sodium chloride, it has been used in the making of ‘marine’ soap.
Coconut oil may be used in the formulation of a range of other preparations including emulsions and nanoemulsions, intranasal solutions, and rectal capsules and suppositories. In addition, coconut oil has been reported to have antifungal activity against a range of Candida species.
Coconut oil has been used therapeutically in a lotion for the eradication of head lice, and was included in a regime used to treat a patient who had ingested 16.8 g aluminum phosphide.
Concern has been expressed at the potential use of coconut oil as a suntan lotion as it does not afford any protection against ultraviolet light.

Sicherheitsprofil

Flammable solid when exposed to heat or flame. May spontaneously heat and ignite if stored wet and hot.

Sicherheit(Safety)

When administered orally, coconut oil is essentially nontoxic, although ingestion of large amounts may cause digestive or gastrointestinal irritation or upset. Coconut oil can act as an irritant when applied to the skin and when in contact with the eyes; it may be absorbed through the skin. Inhalation of mist or vapor may cause respiratory tract irritation.

Lager

Coconut oil remains edible, and mild in taste and odor, for several years under ordinary storage conditions. However, on exposure to air, the oil readily oxidizes and becomes rancid, acquiring an unpleasant odor and strong acid taste.
Store in a tight, well-filled container, protected from light at a temperature not exceeding 258℃. Coconut oil may be combustible at high temperature, and may spontaneously heat and ignite if stored under hot and wet conditions.

Inkompatibilitäten

Coconut oil reacts with oxidizing agents, acids and alkalis. Polyethylene is readily permeable to coconut oil.
It has been shown that the increased force required to expel coconut oil from plastic syringes was due to uptake of the oil into the rubber plunger; this resulted in swelling of the rubber plunger and an increased resistance to movement down the syringe barrel.

Regulatory Status

Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (oral capsules and tablets; topical creams, solutions, and ointments). Included in scalp ointments and therapeutic shampoos licensed in the UK.

Kokosnuoel Upstream-Materialien And Downstream Produkte

Upstream-Materialien

Downstream Produkte


Kokosnuoel Anbieter Lieferant Produzent Hersteller Vertrieb Händler.

Global( 108)Lieferanten
Firmenname Telefon Fax E-Mail Land Produktkatalog Edge Rate
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 22631 55
SHANDONG ZHI SHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD
+86 18953170293
+86 0531-67809011 sales@sdzschem.com CHINA 2995 58
Haihang Industry Co.,Ltd
86-531-88032799
+86 531 8582 1093 export@haihangchem.com CHINA 8734 58
Chongqing Chemdad Co.,Ltd
+86-19923101450
sales@chemdad.com CHINA 4001 58
career henan chemical co
0086-371-86658258
0086-371-86658258 factory@coreychem.com CHINA 28579 58
Mainchem Co., Ltd. +86-0592-6210733
+86-0592-6210733 sale@mainchem.com CHINA 32445 55
Nanjing yaoshi technology co. LTD 0796-8106989
sales@plantessentialoil.com CHINA 1 58
Jiangxi Baolin Natural Spices Co.Ltd. 13576833965
0796-8116585 1510355607@qq.com; China 119 58
Jishui County Yikang Natural Flavor Oil Refinery 15179665672 0796-8128936
0796-8128936 201999698@qq.com China 159 58
Jiangxi Wanhua Spice Co., Ltd. 15770693357
0796-3522693 1446332911@qq.com China 186 58

8001-31-8(Kokosnuoel)Verwandte Suche:


  • Acidulatedcoconutsoapstock
  • Coconutacidulatedsoapstock
  • coconutbutter
  • COCOSNUCIFERAOIL
  • Kokosnuoel
  • Coconut oil
  • COCONUT OIL EDIBLE
  • Coconut fat, Coconut oil from Cocos nucifera, Copra oil
  • Coconut fat, Copra oil
  • Cocois oleum, Coconut fat, Copra oil
  • Coconut oil,unhydrogenated
  • Koline
  • Coconut oil,pure,refined
  • Coconut oil, refined, pure 100GR
  • coconut oil Copra oil Coconut oil from Cocos nucifera
  • Coconut Oil, AR
  • Coconut Oil – RBD
  • Coconutextract
  • coconutoilfromcocosnucifera
  • coconutpalmoil
  • freecoconutoil
  • oils,coconut
  • oils,copra
  • COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL
  • COCONUT OIL, 1000MG, NEAT
  • Coconut oil, refined, pure
  • COCONUT(COCOSNIUCIFERA)OIL
  • COCONUTOIL,REFINED
  • Copra.
  • 8001-31-8
Copyright 2019 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved