ChemicalBook
Chinese english Germany Korea

キトサン

キトサン 化学構造式
9012-76-4
CAS番号.
9012-76-4
化学名:
キトサン
别名:
キトサン;キトサン (200-500mPa・s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃);キトサン (50-100mPa・s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃);キトサン (5-20mPa・s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃);キトサン (200-600mPa・s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃);キトサンオリゴ糖;キトサン (200-600mPa?s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃);キトサン (20-100mPa?s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃);キトサン (5-20mPa?s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃);キトサン (20-100mPa・s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃);CHITOSAN, PURIFIED POWDER MW 〜15,000;キトサン 10;キトサン100;キトサン FROM CRAB SHELLS;キトサン エビ殻由来
英語化学名:
Chitosan
英語别名:
cta4;dac70;chicol;kytexh;kytexm;flonacc;flonacn;CHITOSAN;ChMtosan;seacuref
CBNumber:
CB1479274
化学式:
C6H11NO4X2
分子量:
161.16
MOL File:
9012-76-4.mol

キトサン 物理性質

融点 :
102.5 °C
比重(密度) :
1 g/cm3
貯蔵温度 :
room temp
溶解性:
dilute aqueous acid (pH <6.5).: soluble
外見 :
(Coarse ground flakes and powder)
色:
White to Off-white
安定性::
Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
CAS データベース:
9012-76-4
EPAの化学物質情報:
Chitosan (9012-76-4)

安全性情報

主な危険性  Xn
Rフレーズ  20/21/22-36/37/38
Sフレーズ  24/25-36-26
WGK Germany  -
RTECS 番号 FM6300000
3
TSCA  Yes
HSコード  39139000
化審法 (8)-579 届出不要化学物質

キトサン 価格 もっと(52)

メーカー 製品番号 製品説明 CAS番号 包装 価格 更新時間 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01CHDASB-00003423 キトサン
Chitosan
9012-76-4 1g ¥5300 2018-12-26 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01CHDASB-00003423 キトサン
Chitosan
9012-76-4 5g ¥20700 2018-12-26 購入
東京化成工業 C0831 キトサン (200-600mPa・s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃)
Chitosan (200-600mPa·s, 0.5% in 0.5% Acetic Acid at 20°C)
9012-76-4 500g ¥12200 2018-12-04 購入
東京化成工業 C0831 キトサン (200-600mPa・s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃)
Chitosan (200-600mPa·s, 0.5% in 0.5% Acetic Acid at 20°C)
9012-76-4 25g ¥2400 2018-12-04 購入
関東化学株式会社(KANTO) 34905-2A キトサン
Chitosan
9012-76-4 50g ¥7600 2018-12-13 購入

キトサン MSDS


Chitosan

キトサン 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

定義

本品は、キチン(*)を脱アセチル化したものである。参照表示名称:キチン

溶解性

うすい酢酸に溶ける。水に不溶。

用途

写真乳剤,合成繊維や織物の染色,広範囲の重金属吸着剤, 各種酸性物質(核酸,エンドトキシンなど)の除去剤、カチオン系活性汚泥凝集剤、植物の生長促進剤。

用途

各種凝集剤

化粧品の成分用途

ヘアスタイリング剤、皮膜形成剤

化学的特性

faintly beige solid

化学的特性

Chitosan occurs as odorless, white or creamy-white powder or flakes. Fiber formation is quite common during precipitation and the chitosan may look ‘cottonlike’.

天然物の起源

Chitosan comes from the shell of marine crustaceans.

使用

Forms gels with multivalent anions. Gives clear solutions that dry to strong, clear films.

使用

Ideal for wound healing and hemostasis; biosurgery and ophthalmology; scaffold and cell therapy; and drug delivery and vaccines

使用

Flocculant, protein precipitation, encapsulating agent and aqueous thickener.

使用

also available in pharma grade

使用

chitosan is a film-forming polysaccharide that can aid the skin’s moisture content and moisture-retention capacity by preventing transepidermal water loss. In addition, it appears to help bind other ingredients (for example, to increase liposome stability), thereby increasing the availability of active ingredients to the skin. Anti-bacterial properties are also associated with chitosan, as well as an ability to enhance the microbiological stability of a preparation. Some studies show that it can help improve the water-resistance properties of sun protection creams and lotions, and the longevity of a fragrance’s scent (the perfume adheres more strongly to the skin and evaporates more slowly, over a longer period). It acts as a skin conditioner, improving skin softness and suppleness. It may be found in moisturizers, sunscreens, and acne preparations, in addition to hair care products. It is the decarboxylated form of chitin and can hold water without creating a feeling of tackiness in a cosmetic preparation. According to some chitosan suppliers, the use of shrimp shells is one of the most important sources. They consist of 30–35 percent protein, 30–35 percent minerals, and 15–20 percent chitin, with some traces of lipids, dyes, and soluble proteins.

調製方法

Chitosan is manufactured commercially by chemically treating the shells of crustaceans such as shrimps and crabs. The basic manufacturing process involves the removal of proteins by treatment with alkali and of minerals such as calcium carbonate and calcium phosphate by treatment with acid. Before these treatments, the shells are ground to make them more accessible. The shells are initially deproteinized by treatment with an aqueous sodium hydroxide 3–5% solution. The resulting product is neutralized and calcium is removed by treatment with an aqueous hydrochloric acid 3–5% solution at room temperature to precipitate chitin. The chitin is dried so that it can be stored as a stable intermediate for deacetylation to chitosan at a later stage. NDeacetylation of chitin is achieved by treatment with an aqueous sodium hydroxide 40–45% solution at elevated temperature (1108℃), and the precipitate is washed with water. The crude sample is dissolved in acetic acid 2% and the insoluble material is removed. The resulting clear supernatant solution is neutralized with aqueous sodium hydroxide solution to give a purified white precipitate of chitosan. The product can then be further purified and ground to a fine uniform powder or granules. The animals from which chitosan is derived must fulfil the requirements for the health of animals suitable for human consumption to the satisfaction of the competent authority. The method of production must consider inactivation or removal of any contamination by viruses or other infectious agents.

応用例(製薬)

Chitosan is used in cosmetics and is under investigation for use in a number of pharmaceutical formulations. The suitability and performance of chitosan as a component of pharmaceutical formulations for drug delivery applications has been investigated in numerous studies. These include controlled drug delivery applications, use as a component of mucoadhesive dosage forms, rapid release dosage forms, improved peptide delivery, colonic drug delivery systems, and use for gene delivery. Chitosan has been processed into several pharmaceutical forms including gels, films, beads, microspheres, tablets, and coatings for liposomes. Furthermore, chitosan may be processed into drug delivery systems using several techniques including spray-drying, coacervation, direct compression, and conventional granulation processes.

安全性

Chitosan is being investigated widely for use as an excipient in oral and other pharmaceutical formulations. It is also used in cosmetics. Chitosan is generally regarded as a nontoxic and nonirritant material. It is biocompatible with both healthy and infected skin. Chitosan has been shown to be biodegradable.
LD50 (mouse, oral): >16 g/kg

貯蔵

Chitosan powder is a stable material at room temperature, although it is hygroscopic after drying. Chitosan should be stored in a tightly closed container in a cool, dry place. The PhEur 6.5 specifies that chitosan should be stored at a temperature of 2–88℃.

不和合性

Chitosan is incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.

規制状況(Regulatory Status)

Chitosan is registered as a food supplement in some countries.

キトサン 上流と下流の製品情報

原材料

準備製品


キトサン 生産企業

Global( 425)Suppliers
名前 電話番号 ファックス番号 電子メール 国籍 製品カタログ 優位度
Qingdio BZ Oligo Biotech Co., Ltd.
+0086-532-81926227
+0086-532-81926219 ann@marine-oligo.com CHINA 91 55
Shaanxi Pioneer Biotech Co., Ltd .
86-13259417953(Whatsapp)
029-84385017 sales@pioneerbiotech.com CHINA 3000 58
Shaanxi Yikanglong Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
17791478691
yklbiotech@163.com CHINA 297 58
Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
86-0551-65418684 18949823763
86-0551-65418684 info@tnjchem.com China 2368 55
Henan DaKen Chemical CO.,LTD.
+86-371-55531817
info@dakenchem.com CHINA 21816 58
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 22631 55
Hubei XinRunde Chemical Co., Ltd.
+8615102730682
02783214688 bruce@xrdchem.cn CHINA 569 55
Nanjing Finetech Chemical Co., Ltd.
025-85710122 17714198479
025-85710122 sales@fine-chemtech.com CHINA 890 55
career henan chemical co
+86-371-86658258
sales@coreychem.com CHINA 30052 58
Hebei Ruishun Trade Co.,LTD
17052563120
Mike@rsbiology.com CHINA 302 58

9012-76-4(キトサン)キーワード:


  • 9012-76-4
  • KiOmedine-CsU? B
  • KiOmedine-CsU?A
  • Chitosan (200-600mPa.s, 0.5% in 0.5% Acetic Acid at 20deg C)
  • Chitooligosaccharide: Chitosan oligomer
  • Oligochitosan
  • Water soluble Chitosan
  • Chito-oligosaccharide (COS)
  • Chitosan Industrial Grade
  • Chitosan Pharmaceutical Grade
  • Chitosan,Mv ~600,000
  • Poly(D-glucosamine),Mv ~1000,000
  • Chitosan (20-100mPa.s, 0.5% in 0.5% Acetic Acid at 20deg C)
  • Chitosan from Crab Shells, flake
  • Chitosan Appro. M.W. 20,000,Water Soluble,deacetylated,93%
  • CHITOSAN FROM FROM CRAB SHELLS HIGHL
  • CHITOSAN FROM FROM SHRIMP SHELLS LOW
  • Chitosan from crab shells Deacetylated chitin Poly(D-glucosamine) 2-Amino-β-1,4-polyglucose 2-Amino-2-deoxy-(1→4)-β-D-glucopyranan β-(1,4)-2-Amino-2-deoxy-D-glucose Poly-(1→4)-β-D-glucosamine Poly-(1,4-β-D-glucopyranosamine)
  • Chitosan, 85% deacetylated
  • Chitosan, Molecular Weight: 100, 000 to 300, 000
  • POLY(BETA-(1,4)-2-AMINO-2-DEOXY-D-GLUCOSE)
  • POLY(BETA-(1,4)-D-GLUCOSAMINE)
  • POLY(D-GLUCOSAMINE)
  • POLY-(1,4-BETA-D-GLUCOPYRANOSAMINE)
  • POLY-[1->4]-BETA-D-GLUCOSAMINE
  • BETA-(1,4)-2-AMINO-2-DEOXY-D-GLUCOSE
  • DEACETYLATED CHITIN
  • CHITOSAN
  • CHITOSAN 10
  • CHITOSAN 100
  • CHITOSAN 1,000
  • キトサン
  • キトサン (200-500mPa・s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃)
  • キトサン (50-100mPa・s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃)
  • キトサン (5-20mPa・s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃)
  • キトサン (200-600mPa・s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃)
  • キトサンオリゴ糖
  • キトサン (200-600mPa?s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃)
  • キトサン (20-100mPa?s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃)
  • キトサン (5-20mPa?s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃)
  • キトサン (20-100mPa・s, 0.5%/0.5%酢酸溶液/20℃)
  • CHITOSAN, PURIFIED POWDER MW 〜15,000
  • キトサン 10
  • キトサン100
  • キトサン FROM CRAB SHELLS
  • キトサン エビ殻由来
  • ポリサッカライド
  • 生化学
Copyright 2017 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved