ChemicalBook
Chinese english Germany Japanese Korea

Lanolin Produkt Beschreibung

Lanolin Struktur
8006-54-0
CAS-Nr.
8006-54-0
Bezeichnung:
Lanolin
Englisch Name:
Lanolin
Synonyma:
LANUM;agnin;lanain;laniol;LANOLIN;agnolin;lanalin;lanesin;lantrol;oesipos
CBNumber:
CB3463970
Summenformel:
N/A
Molgewicht:
0
MOL-Datei:
Mol file

Lanolin Eigenschaften

Schmelzpunkt:
38-40 °C
Dichte
0.932-0.945 g/cm3(Temp: 15 °C)
Flammpunkt:
209 °C
storage temp. 
Sealed in dry,Room Temperature
Löslichkeit
chloroform: 0.1 g/mL, clear to faintly turbid (<29 NTU), strongly yellow-green
Aggregatzustand
Adhering Crystals or Powder
Farbe
White to yellow
Wasserlöslichkeit
Soluble in ether, petroleum ether, chloroform and petroleum benzene. Sparingly soluble in ethanol. Insoluble in water.
Merck 
14,5358
EPA chemische Informationen
Lanolin (8006-54-0)

Sicherheit

S-Sätze: 24/25
WGK Germany  1
RTECS-Nr. OE3201000
Selbstentzündungstemperatur 833 °F
TSCA  Yes
HS Code  15050000
Giftige Stoffe Daten 8006-54-0(Hazardous Substances Data)

Lanolin Chemische Eigenschaften,Einsatz,Produktion Methoden

S-Sätze Betriebsanweisung:

S24/25:Berührung mit den Augen und der Haut vermeiden.

Chemische Eigenschaften

yellow wax

Chemische Eigenschaften

Lanolin is a pale yellow-colored, unctuous, waxy substance with a faint, characteristic odor. Melted lanolin is a clear or almost clear, yellow liquid.

Verwenden

lanolin (hydrogenated) is a lanolin derivative.

Verwenden

lanolin is an emollient with moisturizing properties and an emulsifier with high water–absorption capabilities. It forms a network on the skin’s surface rather than a film, as is the case with petrolatum (Vaseline.). While long-term studies associate a low incidence of allergic reactions to lanolin, it remains a controversial ingredient based on a potential pesticide content and potential comedogenicity. There is a move among high-quality lanolin manufacturers to produce low-pesticide lanolin and among high-quality cosmetic formulators and manufacturers to use the purist form available. Lanolin’s comedogenicity potential is increasingly debated as some researchers believe it to be inaccurate, especially when lanolin is used in an emulsion. Lanolin is a sheep’s wool derivative formed by a fat-like viscous secretion of the sheep’s sebaceous glands. Some consider it a natural wax.

Verwenden

lanolin wax is a lanolin derivative. This is the semisolid fraction of lanolin obtained by physical means from whole lanolin.

Vorbereitung Methode

Lanolin is a naturally occurring wax-like material obtained from the wool of sheep, Ovis aries Linne′ (Fam. Bovidae).
Crude lanolin is saponified with a weak alkali and the resultant saponified fat emulsion is centrifuged to remove the aqueous phase. The aqueous phase contains a soap solution from which, on standing, a layer of partially purified lanolin separates. This material is then further refined by treatment with calcium chloride, followed by fusion with unslaked lime to dehydrate the lanolin. The lanolin is finally extracted with acetone and the solvent is removed by distillation.

Definition

A yellowish viscous substance obtained from wool fat. It contains cholesterol and terpene compounds, and is used in cosmetics, in ointments, and in treating leather.

Definition

lanolin: An emulsion of purified wool fat in water, containing cholesteroland certain terpene alcoholsand esters. It is used in cosmetics.

Pharmazeutische Anwendungen

Lanolin is widely used in topical pharmaceutical formulations and cosmetics.
Lanolin may be used as a hydrophobic vehicle and in the preparation of water-in-oil creams and ointments. When mixed with suitable vegetable oils or with soft paraffin, it produces emollient creams that penetrate the skin and hence facilitate the absorption of drugs. Lanolin mixes with about twice its own weight of water, without separation, to produce stable emulsions that do not readily become rancid on storage.

Sicherheit(Safety)

Lanolin is widely used in cosmetics and a variety of topical pharmaceutical formulations.
Although generally regarded as a nontoxic and nonirritant material, lanolin and lanolin derivatives are associated with skin hypersensitivity reactions, and the use of lanolin in subjects with known sensitivity should be avoided. Other reports suggest that ‘sensitivity’ arises from false positives in patch testing.However, skin hypersensitivity is relatively uncommon; the incidence of hypersensitivity to lanolin in the general population is estimated to be around 5 per million.
Sensitivity is thought to be associated with the content of free fatty alcohols present in lanolin products rather than the total alcohol content.The safety of pesticide residues in lanolin products has also been of concern. However, highly refined ‘hypoallergenic’ grades of lanolin and grades with low pesticide residues are commercially available.

Lager

Lanolin may gradually undergo autoxidation during storage. To inhibit this process, the inclusion of butylated hydroxytoluene is permitted as an antioxidant. Exposure to excessive or prolonged heating may cause anhydrous lanolin to darken in color and develop a strong rancidlike odor. However, lanolin may be sterilized by dry heat at 150°C. Ophthalmic ointments containing lanolin may be sterilized by filtration or by exposure to gamma irradiation.

Inkompatibilitäten

Lanolin may contain prooxidants, which may affect the stability of certain active drugs.

Regulatory Status

Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (ophthalmic, otic, topical, and vaginal preparations). Included in nonparenteral medicines licensed in the UK. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.

Lanolin Upstream-Materialien And Downstream Produkte

Upstream-Materialien

Downstream Produkte


Lanolin Anbieter Lieferant Produzent Hersteller Vertrieb Händler.

Global( 300)Lieferanten
Firmenname Telefon Fax E-Mail Land Produktkatalog Edge Rate
Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
+86-0551-65418679
86-0551-65418697 info@tnjchem.com China 3000 55
Hebei Henghe Import and Export Trading Co. LTD
18032916000 +8618032935937
demi@hbtycoon.com CHINA 453 58
Hebei Yime New Material Technology Co., Ltd.
+8617703311139
admin@china-yime.com China 273 58
HEBEI YINGONG NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
+8619933070948
claire@hbyingong.com China 443 58
Wuhan Shuokang Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
+8615927270571 +86-86-02787366298
tianyi@skbiology.cn CHINA 296 58
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 22607 55
Hangzhou FandaChem Co.,Ltd.
008615858145714
+86-571-56059825 fandachem@gmail.com CHINA 8909 55
Shanghai Zheyan Biotech Co., Ltd.
18017610038
zheyansh@163.com CHINA 3623 58
career henan chemical co
+86-371-86658258
sales@coreychem.com CHINA 29954 58
SHANDONG ZHI SHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD
+86 18953170293
+86 0531-67809011 sales@sdzschem.com CHINA 2941 58

8006-54-0(Lanolin)Verwandte Suche:


  • WOOL FAT
  • ADEPS LANAE
  • BASE, LANOLIN OINTMENT, HYDRATED, HYDROPHILIC
  • BASE, LANOLIN OIL AND CARBAMIDE OINTMENT, HYDRATED, HYDROPHILIC
  • HYPOALLERGENIC LANOLIN
  • LANOLIN DEHYDRATE
  • LANOLIN OIL
  • LANOLIN HYDROUS
  • LANOLIN
  • LANOLIN WAX
  • LANUM
  • adepslane
  • agnin
  • agnolin
  • agnolinno1
  • Industrial lanolinum
  • Lanoiin, amhydrous
  • Hydrous lanolin
  • Lanolinum, industrial lanolin
  • Lanolin,Adeps lanae, Wool fat
  • Lanolin,Wool fat
  • Lanolin 10g [8006-54-0]
  • Lanolin (20 g)
  • anhyrous lanoline
  • industrial lanolin
  • Lanolinum
  • alapurin
  • amberlanolin
  • anhydrouslanolin
  • anhydrouslanum
  • cosmelan
  • lanain
  • lanalin
  • lanesin
  • lanichol
  • laniol
  • Lanolinum,industrial
  • lantrol
  • liquidlanolinoil
  • oesipos
  • processedlanolin
  • woolgrease
  • woolwax,refined
  • LANOLIN EXTRA PURE, DAB, PH. EUR., B. P.
  • LANOLIN, PH EUR
  • LANOLIN, USP STANDARD
  • LANOLIN, PHARMACEUTICAL GRADE
  • LANOLIN ANHYDROUS, TECHNICAL GRADE
  • LANOLIN, ALCOHOLS USP STANDARD
  • LANOLIN, COMESTIC GRADE
  • LANOLIN, PURIFIED GRADE
  • Lanolin, anhydrous, USP
  • LANOLINS
  • Lanolin anhydrous
  • Lanotec Food Grade Grease
  • Androstenediol THP Ether
  • Adeps lanae, Wool fat
  • LANOLIN ANHYDROUS BP93
Copyright 2019 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved