ChemicalBook
Chinese English Japanese Germany Korea

라놀린

라놀린
라놀린 구조식 이미지
카스 번호:
8006-54-0
한글명:
라놀린
동의어(한글):
라날린;라니올;라니콜;란나인;란눔;아그닌;알라우린;오시포스;라네신;라놀린;아크닐린;울패트;라놀린(LANOLIN)
상품명:
Lanolin
동의어(영문):
LANUM;agnin;lanain;laniol;LANOLIN;agnolin;lanalin;lanesin;lantrol;oesipos
CBNumber:
CB3463970
분자식:
N/A
포뮬러 무게:
0
MOL 파일:
Mol file

라놀린 속성

녹는점
38-40 °C
밀도
0.932-0.945 g/cm3(Temp: 15 °C)
인화점
209 °C
저장 조건
Sealed in dry,Room Temperature
용해도
chloroform: 0.1 g/mL, clear to faintly turbid (<29 NTU), strongly yellow-green
물리적 상태
Adhering Crystals or Powder
색상
White to yellow
수용성
Soluble in ether, petroleum ether, chloroform and petroleum benzene. Sparingly soluble in ethanol. Insoluble in water.
Merck
14,5358
EPA
Lanolin (8006-54-0)
안전
  • 위험 및 안전 성명
안전지침서 24/25
WGK 독일 1
RTECS 번호 OE3201000
자연 발화 온도 833 °F
TSCA Yes
HS 번호 15050000
유해 물질 데이터 8006-54-0(Hazardous Substances Data)
기존화학 물질 KE-00287
그림문자(GHS):
신호 어:
유해·위험 문구:
암호 유해·위험 문구 위험 등급 범주 신호 어 그림 문자 P- 코드
예방조치문구:
NFPA 704
1
0

라놀린 MSDS


Lanolin

라놀린 C화학적 특성, 용도, 생산

존재

면양의 털에서 추출한 기름. 양털 세척시 폐액에서 원심분리하거나 용제추출하여 얻는 양모지가 탈수라놀린이며 이것을 정제한 것이 정제라놀린이다.

개요

정제라놀린은 옅은 황색 연고유사물질로 무취이다. 40℃에서 용융하고 에테르, 클로로포름, 열알코올에 잘 녹으며,물을 2배 더 첨가하더라도 연고모양의 조도(稠度)를 유지한다. 정제라놀린은 지방산과 알코올류가 약 절반씩 포함되어 있는 납모양물질이다.

용도

의약용, 화장품에 사용한다.

화학적 성질

yellow wax

화학적 성질

Lanolin is a pale yellow-colored, unctuous, waxy substance with a faint, characteristic odor. Melted lanolin is a clear or almost clear, yellow liquid.

용도

lanolin (hydrogenated) is a lanolin derivative.

용도

lanolin is an emollient with moisturizing properties and an emulsifier with high water–absorption capabilities. It forms a network on the skin’s surface rather than a film, as is the case with petrolatum (Vaseline.). While long-term studies associate a low incidence of allergic reactions to lanolin, it remains a controversial ingredient based on a potential pesticide content and potential comedogenicity. There is a move among high-quality lanolin manufacturers to produce low-pesticide lanolin and among high-quality cosmetic formulators and manufacturers to use the purist form available. Lanolin’s comedogenicity potential is increasingly debated as some researchers believe it to be inaccurate, especially when lanolin is used in an emulsion. Lanolin is a sheep’s wool derivative formed by a fat-like viscous secretion of the sheep’s sebaceous glands. Some consider it a natural wax.

용도

lanolin wax is a lanolin derivative. This is the semisolid fraction of lanolin obtained by physical means from whole lanolin.

생산 방법

Lanolin is a naturally occurring wax-like material obtained from the wool of sheep, Ovis aries Linne′ (Fam. Bovidae).
Crude lanolin is saponified with a weak alkali and the resultant saponified fat emulsion is centrifuged to remove the aqueous phase. The aqueous phase contains a soap solution from which, on standing, a layer of partially purified lanolin separates. This material is then further refined by treatment with calcium chloride, followed by fusion with unslaked lime to dehydrate the lanolin. The lanolin is finally extracted with acetone and the solvent is removed by distillation.

정의

A yellowish viscous substance obtained from wool fat. It contains cholesterol and terpene compounds, and is used in cosmetics, in ointments, and in treating leather.

정의

lanolin: An emulsion of purified wool fat in water, containing cholesteroland certain terpene alcoholsand esters. It is used in cosmetics.

Pharmaceutical Applications

Lanolin is widely used in topical pharmaceutical formulations and cosmetics.
Lanolin may be used as a hydrophobic vehicle and in the preparation of water-in-oil creams and ointments. When mixed with suitable vegetable oils or with soft paraffin, it produces emollient creams that penetrate the skin and hence facilitate the absorption of drugs. Lanolin mixes with about twice its own weight of water, without separation, to produce stable emulsions that do not readily become rancid on storage.

Safety

Lanolin is widely used in cosmetics and a variety of topical pharmaceutical formulations.
Although generally regarded as a nontoxic and nonirritant material, lanolin and lanolin derivatives are associated with skin hypersensitivity reactions, and the use of lanolin in subjects with known sensitivity should be avoided. Other reports suggest that ‘sensitivity’ arises from false positives in patch testing.However, skin hypersensitivity is relatively uncommon; the incidence of hypersensitivity to lanolin in the general population is estimated to be around 5 per million.
Sensitivity is thought to be associated with the content of free fatty alcohols present in lanolin products rather than the total alcohol content.The safety of pesticide residues in lanolin products has also been of concern. However, highly refined ‘hypoallergenic’ grades of lanolin and grades with low pesticide residues are commercially available.

저장

Lanolin may gradually undergo autoxidation during storage. To inhibit this process, the inclusion of butylated hydroxytoluene is permitted as an antioxidant. Exposure to excessive or prolonged heating may cause anhydrous lanolin to darken in color and develop a strong rancidlike odor. However, lanolin may be sterilized by dry heat at 150°C. Ophthalmic ointments containing lanolin may be sterilized by filtration or by exposure to gamma irradiation.

비 호환성

Lanolin may contain prooxidants, which may affect the stability of certain active drugs.

Regulatory Status

Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (ophthalmic, otic, topical, and vaginal preparations). Included in nonparenteral medicines licensed in the UK. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.

라놀린 준비 용품 및 원자재

원자재

준비 용품


라놀린 공급 업체

글로벌( 301)공급 업체
공급자 전화 팩스 이메일 국가 제품 수 이점
Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
+86-0551-65418679
86-0551-65418697 info@tnjchem.com China 3000 55
Hebei Henghe Import and Export Trading Co. LTD
18032916000 +8618032935937
demi@hbtycoon.com CHINA 453 58
Hebei Yime New Material Technology Co., Ltd.
+8617703311139
admin@china-yime.com China 273 58
HEBEI YINGONG NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
+8619933070948
claire@hbyingong.com China 468 58
Wuhan Shuokang Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
+8615927270571 +86-86-02787366298
tianyi@skbiology.cn CHINA 296 58
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 22607 55
Hangzhou FandaChem Co.,Ltd.
008615858145714
+86-571-56059825 fandachem@gmail.com CHINA 8909 55
Shanghai Zheyan Biotech Co., Ltd.
18017610038
zheyansh@163.com CHINA 3623 58
career henan chemical co
+86-371-86658258
sales@coreychem.com CHINA 29955 58
SHANDONG ZHI SHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD
+86 18953170293
+86 0531-67809011 sales@sdzschem.com CHINA 2941 58

라놀린 관련 검색:

Copyright 2019 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved