ChemicalBook
Chinese english Germany Korea

ラノリン,精製

ラノリン,精製 化学構造式
8006-54-0
CAS番号.
8006-54-0
化学名:
ラノリン,精製
别名:
ラノリン;羊毛ろう;含水ラノリン;羊毛脂;ラノリン,精製;脱水ラノリン;ラノリン脱水;ラノリン.精製;ラノリン, ANHYDROUS;ラノリン, anhydrous, 100 µg/mL in Acetone
英語化学名:
Lanolin
英語别名:
LANUM;agnin;lanain;laniol;LANOLIN;agnolin;lanalin;lanesin;lantrol;oesipos
CBNumber:
CB3463970
化学式:
N/A
分子量:
0
MOL File:
Mol file

ラノリン,精製 物理性質

融点 :
38-40 °C
比重(密度) :
0.932-0.945 g/cm3(Temp: 15 °C)
闪点 :
209 °C
貯蔵温度 :
Sealed in dry,Room Temperature
溶解性:
chloroform: 0.1 g/mL, clear to faintly turbid (<29 NTU), strongly yellow-green
外見 :
Adhering Crystals or Powder
色:
White to yellow
水溶解度 :
Soluble in ether, petroleum ether, chloroform and petroleum benzene. Sparingly soluble in ethanol. Insoluble in water.
Merck :
14,5358
EPAの化学物質情報:
Lanolin (8006-54-0)

安全性情報

Sフレーズ  24/25
WGK Germany  1
RTECS 番号 OE3201000
自然発火温度 833 °F
TSCA  Yes
HSコード  15050000
有毒物質データの 8006-54-0(Hazardous Substances Data)

ラノリン,精製 価格 もっと(13)

メーカー 製品番号 製品説明 CAS番号 包装 価格 更新時間 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01ACSALR-123N ラノリン, anhydrous
Lanolin, anhydrous
8006-54-0 100mg ¥7400 2021-03-23 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01ACSALR-123S-A ラノリン, anhydrous
Lanolin, anhydrous, 100 ug/mL in Acetone
8006-54-0 1mL ¥7400 2021-03-23 購入
Sigma-Aldrich Japan 49909 ラノリン tested according to Ph.Eur.
Lanolin tested according to Ph.Eur.
8006-54-0 1kg-f ¥28000 2018-12-25 購入
Sigma-Aldrich Japan 49909 tested according to Ph. Eur.
Lanolin tested according to Ph. Eur.
8006-54-0 1 kg ¥29000 2021-03-23 購入
Sigma-Aldrich Japan 1356880 ラノリン United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standard
Lanolin United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standard
8006-54-0 20g ¥55300 2021-03-23 購入

ラノリン,精製 MSDS


Lanolin

ラノリン,精製 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

外観

黄褐色のペースト

定義

本品は、ラノリン(*)から得られる常温で固体の油脂である。参照表示名称:ラノリン

解説

羊毛の表面に付着しているろう物質で,羊毛を洗浄したときの廃液から回収される羊毛脂を精製したものをいう.淡黄色または帯褐黄色で特有の臭気をもつ.エーテル,クロロホルムなどに可溶,水には溶けないが水と混和して軟膏状になる性質がある.成分は複雑で,ミリスチン酸,セロチン酸などのα-およびω-ヒドロキシカルボン酸,セリルアルコールなどの羊毛ろうアルコール,およびコレステロール,ラノステロールなどを含む.無水ラノリンは化粧品原料として有用で,容易に皮膚に吸収される性質がある.そのほか,化粧せっけん,保革油などの製造に用いられる.
森北出版「化学辞典(第2版)

用途

医薬品、化粧品の原料。

化粧品の成分用途

エモリエント剤、ヘアコンディショニング剤、非水系増粘剤、結合剤、皮膚保護剤、乳化安定剤、乳化剤

化学的特性

Lanolin is a pale yellow-colored, unctuous, waxy substance with a faint, characteristic odor. Melted lanolin is a clear or almost clear, yellow liquid.

化学的特性

yellow wax

使用

lanolin (hydrogenated) is a lanolin derivative.

使用

lanolin is an emollient with moisturizing properties and an emulsifier with high water–absorption capabilities. It forms a network on the skin’s surface rather than a film, as is the case with petrolatum (Vaseline.). While long-term studies associate a low incidence of allergic reactions to lanolin, it remains a controversial ingredient based on a potential pesticide content and potential comedogenicity. There is a move among high-quality lanolin manufacturers to produce low-pesticide lanolin and among high-quality cosmetic formulators and manufacturers to use the purist form available. Lanolin’s comedogenicity potential is increasingly debated as some researchers believe it to be inaccurate, especially when lanolin is used in an emulsion. Lanolin is a sheep’s wool derivative formed by a fat-like viscous secretion of the sheep’s sebaceous glands. Some consider it a natural wax.

使用

lanolin wax is a lanolin derivative. This is the semisolid fraction of lanolin obtained by physical means from whole lanolin.

調製方法

Lanolin is a naturally occurring wax-like material obtained from the wool of sheep, Ovis aries Linne′ (Fam. Bovidae).
Crude lanolin is saponified with a weak alkali and the resultant saponified fat emulsion is centrifuged to remove the aqueous phase. The aqueous phase contains a soap solution from which, on standing, a layer of partially purified lanolin separates. This material is then further refined by treatment with calcium chloride, followed by fusion with unslaked lime to dehydrate the lanolin. The lanolin is finally extracted with acetone and the solvent is removed by distillation.

定義

A yellowish viscous substance obtained from wool fat. It contains cholesterol and terpene compounds, and is used in cosmetics, in ointments, and in treating leather.

定義

lanolin: An emulsion of purified wool fat in water, containing cholesteroland certain terpene alcoholsand esters. It is used in cosmetics.

応用例(製薬)

Lanolin is widely used in topical pharmaceutical formulations and cosmetics.
Lanolin may be used as a hydrophobic vehicle and in the preparation of water-in-oil creams and ointments. When mixed with suitable vegetable oils or with soft paraffin, it produces emollient creams that penetrate the skin and hence facilitate the absorption of drugs. Lanolin mixes with about twice its own weight of water, without separation, to produce stable emulsions that do not readily become rancid on storage.

安全性

Lanolin is widely used in cosmetics and a variety of topical pharmaceutical formulations.
Although generally regarded as a nontoxic and nonirritant material, lanolin and lanolin derivatives are associated with skin hypersensitivity reactions, and the use of lanolin in subjects with known sensitivity should be avoided. Other reports suggest that ‘sensitivity’ arises from false positives in patch testing.However, skin hypersensitivity is relatively uncommon; the incidence of hypersensitivity to lanolin in the general population is estimated to be around 5 per million.
Sensitivity is thought to be associated with the content of free fatty alcohols present in lanolin products rather than the total alcohol content.The safety of pesticide residues in lanolin products has also been of concern. However, highly refined ‘hypoallergenic’ grades of lanolin and grades with low pesticide residues are commercially available.

貯蔵

Lanolin may gradually undergo autoxidation during storage. To inhibit this process, the inclusion of butylated hydroxytoluene is permitted as an antioxidant. Exposure to excessive or prolonged heating may cause anhydrous lanolin to darken in color and develop a strong rancidlike odor. However, lanolin may be sterilized by dry heat at 150°C. Ophthalmic ointments containing lanolin may be sterilized by filtration or by exposure to gamma irradiation.

不和合性

Lanolin may contain prooxidants, which may affect the stability of certain active drugs.

規制状況(Regulatory Status)

Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (ophthalmic, otic, topical, and vaginal preparations). Included in nonparenteral medicines licensed in the UK. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.

ラノリン,精製 上流と下流の製品情報

原材料

準備製品


ラノリン,精製 生産企業

Global( 300)Suppliers
名前 電話番号 ファックス番号 電子メール 国籍 製品カタログ 優位度
Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
+86-0551-65418679
86-0551-65418697 info@tnjchem.com China 3000 55
Hebei Henghe Import and Export Trading Co. LTD
18032916000 +8618032935937
demi@hbtycoon.com CHINA 453 58
Hebei Yime New Material Technology Co., Ltd.
+8617703311139
admin@china-yime.com China 273 58
HEBEI YINGONG NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
+8619933070948
claire@hbyingong.com China 443 58
Wuhan Shuokang Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
+8615927270571 +86-86-02787366298
tianyi@skbiology.cn CHINA 296 58
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 22607 55
Hangzhou FandaChem Co.,Ltd.
008615858145714
+86-571-56059825 fandachem@gmail.com CHINA 8909 55
Shanghai Zheyan Biotech Co., Ltd.
18017610038
zheyansh@163.com CHINA 3623 58
career henan chemical co
+86-371-86658258
sales@coreychem.com CHINA 29954 58
SHANDONG ZHI SHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD
+86 18953170293
+86 0531-67809011 sales@sdzschem.com CHINA 2941 58

8006-54-0(ラノリン,精製)キーワード:


  • 8006-54-0
  • WOOL FAT
  • ADEPS LANAE
  • BASE, LANOLIN OINTMENT, HYDRATED, HYDROPHILIC
  • BASE, LANOLIN OIL AND CARBAMIDE OINTMENT, HYDRATED, HYDROPHILIC
  • HYPOALLERGENIC LANOLIN
  • LANOLIN DEHYDRATE
  • LANOLIN OIL
  • LANOLIN HYDROUS
  • LANOLIN
  • LANOLIN WAX
  • LANUM
  • adepslane
  • agnin
  • agnolin
  • agnolinno1
  • Industrial lanolinum
  • Lanoiin, amhydrous
  • Hydrous lanolin
  • Lanolinum, industrial lanolin
  • Lanolin,Adeps lanae, Wool fat
  • Lanolin,Wool fat
  • Lanolin 10g [8006-54-0]
  • Lanolin (20 g)
  • anhyrous lanoline
  • industrial lanolin
  • Lanolinum
  • alapurin
  • amberlanolin
  • anhydrouslanolin
  • anhydrouslanum
  • ラノリン
  • 羊毛ろう
  • 含水ラノリン
  • 羊毛脂
  • ラノリン,精製
  • 脱水ラノリン
  • ラノリン脱水
  • ラノリン.精製
  • ラノリン, ANHYDROUS
  • ラノリン, anhydrous, 100 µg/mL in Acetone
  • ラノリンロウ
Copyright 2017 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved