ChemicalBook
Chinese English Japanese Germany Korea

노난디 산

노난디  산
노난디 산 구조식 이미지
카스 번호:
123-99-9
한글명:
노난디 산
동의어(한글):
노난디산;노난디산;아젤라익애씨드
상품명:
Azelaic acid
동의어(영문):
azelaic;Skinoren;ZK-62498;emerox1110;emerox1144;Emerox 1110;Emerox 1144;Azelainsure;Azeloic acid;Anchoec acid
CBNumber:
CB6852982
분자식:
C9H16O4
포뮬러 무게:
188.22
MOL 파일:
123-99-9.mol

노난디 산 속성

녹는점
98 °C
끓는 점
286 °C100 mm Hg(lit.)
밀도
1,029 g/cm3
증기 밀도
6.5 (vs air)
증기압
<1 mm Hg ( 20 °C)
굴절률
1.4303
인화점
215 °C
저장 조건
2-8°C
용해도
2.4g/l
물리적 상태
Slightly Crystalline Powder or Flakes
산도 계수 (pKa)
4.53, 5.33(at 25℃)
색상
White to slightly yellow
수소이온지수(pH)
3.5 (1g/l, H2O)
수용성
2.4 g/L (20 ºC)
Merck
14,905
BRN
1101094
안정성
Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with bases, strong oxidizing agents. Readily biodegrades in soil and water with >70% DOC reduction after 28 days.
InChIKey
BDJRBEYXGGNYIS-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CAS 데이터베이스
123-99-9(CAS DataBase Reference)
NIST
Nonanedioic acid(123-99-9)
안전
  • 위험 및 안전 성명
  • 위험 및 사전주의 사항 (GHS)
위험품 표기 Xi
위험 카페고리 넘버 36/37/38
안전지침서 24/25-36-26
WGK 독일 1
RTECS 번호 CM1980000
TSCA Yes
HS 번호 29171390
유해 물질 데이터 123-99-9(Hazardous Substances Data)
독성 LD50 orally in Rabbit: > 4000 mg/kg LD50 dermal Rat > 10 g/kg
그림문자(GHS):
신호 어: Warning
유해·위험 문구:
암호 유해·위험 문구 위험 등급 범주 신호 어 그림 문자 P- 코드
H319 눈에 심한 자극을 일으킴 심한 눈 손상 또는 자극성 물질 구분 2A 경고 P264, P280, P305+P351+P338,P337+P313P
예방조치문구:
P305+P351+P338 눈에 묻으면 몇 분간 물로 조심해서 씻으시오. 가능하면 콘택트렌즈를 제거하시오. 계속 씻으시오.

노난디 산 MSDS


Azelaic acid

노난디 산 C화학적 특성, 용도, 생산

개요

Azelaic acid is a topical antiacne agent which exerts its therapeutic action through a myriad of antimicrobial, antiproliferative and cytostatic effects. In vitro, azelaic acid hasbeen shown to inhibit DNA polymerases in several tumor cell lines.

화학적 성질

Azelaic acid is an organic compound with the formula (CH2)7(CO2H)2. This saturated dicarboxylic acid exists as a white powder. It is found in wheat, rye, and barley. It is a component of a number of hair and skin conditioners.

화학적 성질

white to cream solid

화학적 성질

Nonanedioic acid is the best known dicarboxylic acid. Its name stems from the action of nitric acid (azote, nitrogen, or azotic, nitric) oxidation of oleic or elaidic acid. It was detected among products of rancid fats. Its origin explains for its presence in poorly preserved samples of linseed oil and in specimens of ointment removed from Egyptian tombs 5000 years old. Azelaic acid was prepared by oxidation of oleic acid with potassium permanganate, but now by oxidative cleavage of oleic acid with chromic acid or by ozonolysis. Azelaic acid is used, as simple esters or branched-chain esters) in the manufacture of plasticizers (for vinyl chloride resins, rubber), lubricants and greases. Azelaic acid is now used in cosmetics (treatment of acne). It displays bacteriostatic and bactericidal properties against a variety of aerobic and anaerobic micro-organisms present on acne-bearing skin. Azelaic acid was identified as a molecule that accumulated at elevated levels in some parts of plants and was shown to be able to enhance the resistance of plants to infections.

Originator

Schering AG (W. Germany)

용도

antiacne, antiproliferative agent

용도

antifungal, binds to membrane sterols

생산 방법

Azelaic acid is industrially produced by the ozonolysis of oleic acid. The side product is nonanoic acid. It is produced naturally by Malassezia furfur (also known as Pityrosporum ovale), a yeast that lives on normal skin. The bacterial degradation of nonanoic acid gives azelaic acid.

주요 응용

Polymers and related materials
Esters of this dicarboxylic acid find applications in lubrication and plasticizers. With hexamethylenediamine azelaic acid forms Nylon - 6,9, which finds specialized uses as a plastic.
Medical
Azelaic acid is used to treat mild to moderate acne, both comedonal acne and inflammatory acne . It belongs to a class of medication called dicarboxylic acids. It works by killing acne bacteria that infect skin pores. It also decreases the production of keratin, which is a natural substance that promotes the growth of acne bacteria Azelaic acid is also used as a topical gel treatment for rosacea, due to its ability to reduce inflammation . It clears the bumps and swelling caused by Rosacea. Azelaic acid has been used for treatment of skin pigmentation including melasma and post inflammatory hyper pigmentation , particularly in those with darker skin types. It has been recommended as an alternative to hydroquinone (HQ). As a tyrosinase inhibitor, azelaic acid reduces synthesis of melanin.
Brand names
AzClear Action ( 20 % lotion, Ego Pharmaceuticals), Azelex (20% cream, Allergan), White Action cream (20 % cream ,2 % glycolic acid), SynCare), Finacea (15 % gel, Intendis/Berlex Laboratories, subsidiaries of Bayer AG), Finevin (20 % cream, Intendis / Berlex Laboratories), Skinoren (20 % cream or 15% gel, Intendis), Melazepam, Strata Dermatologics, 2oz, Mixed Dicarboxylic Acids 20 % Azelaic Acid Cream.,and Azaclear (azelaic acid and niacinamide, Epikinetics LLC). .

Indications

Azelaic acid (Azelex) is a naturally occurring dicarboxylic acid produced by the yeast Malassezia furfur. Azelaic acid inhibits tyrosinase, a rate-limiting enzyme in the synthesis of the pigment melanin. This may explain why diminution of melanin pigmentation occurs in the skin of some patients with pityriasis versicolor, a disease caused by M. furfur. Azelaic acid is bacteriostatic against a number of species thought to participate in the pathogenesis of acne, including Propionibacterium acnes. The drug may also reduce microcomedo formation by promoting normalization of epidermal keratinocytes.

상표명

Azelex (Allergan); Finacea (Intendis);Skinoren.

Biotechnological Applications

In plants, azelaic acid serves as a "distress flare" involved in defense responses after infection. It serves as a signal that induces the accumulation of salicylic acid, an important component of a plant's defensive response.

Clinical Use

Azelaic acid is used for the treatment of mild to moderate acne, particularly in cases characterized by marked inflammation-associated hyperpigmentation.

Purification Methods

Recrystallise it from H2O(charcoal) or thiophene-free *benzene. The acid can be dried by azeotropic distillation with toluene, the residual toluene solution is then cooled and filtered, and the precipitate is dried in a vacuum oven. It has been purified by zone refining or by sublimation onto a cold finger at 10-3torr. It distils above 360o with partial formation of the anhydride. The dimethyl ester has m –3.9o and b 140o/8mm. [Hill & McEwen Org Synth Coll Vol II 53 1943, Beilstein 2 IV 2055.]

노난디 산 준비 용품 및 원자재

원자재

준비 용품


노난디 산 공급 업체

글로벌( 384)공급 업체
공급자 전화 팩스 이메일 국가 제품 수 이점
Jinan Gongchuang Pharmaceutical Technology Co., Ltd.
13287783460
3166282224@qq.com CHINA 10 58
Chemwill Asia Co.,Ltd.
86-21-51086038
86-21-51861608 chemwill_asia@126.com;sales@chemwill.com;chemwill@hotmail.com;chemwill@gmail.com CHINA 23976 58
Xiamen AmoyChem Co., Ltd
+86 592-605 1114
sales@amoychem.com CHINA 6372 58
Henan DaKen Chemical CO.,LTD.
+86-371-55531817
info@dakenchem.com CHINA 21725 58
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 20672 55
Mainchem Co., Ltd.
+86-0592-6210733
+86-0592-6210733 sales@mainchem.com CHINA 32447 55
Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
86-0551-65418684 18949823763
86-0551-65418684 info@tnjchem.com China 1861 55
Meihua Biological Technology Co.,Ltd
15175972705
031145896235 sales@hbmeihua.cn CHINA 210 58
Hebei Chisure Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
+8613292890173
0311 66567340 luna@speedgainpharma.com CHINA 1017 58
Shanghai Zheyan Biotech Co., Ltd.
18017610038
zheyansh@163.com CHINA 3623 58

노난디 산 관련 검색:

Copyright 2019 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved