ChemicalBook
Chinese english Germany Korea

4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル

4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル 化学構造式
99-76-3
CAS番号.
99-76-3
化学名:
4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル
别名:
4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル;メチルパラセプト;ソルブロールM;ニパギンM;アビオル;ニパゲニン;ニパギン;テゴセプトM;セプトス;メチルパラベン;メチルp-ヒドロキシベンゾアート;4-ヒドロキシベンゼンカルボン酸メチル;マセプトル;ソルブロール;メタベン;パラオキシ安息香酸メチル;プレセルバールM;メチルケモセプト;プリサーバル;メタギン
英語化学名:
Methylparaben
英語别名:
Abiol;Moldex;Septos;NIPAGIN;Nigagin;Paraben;Paridol;Solbrol;metaben;Maseptol
CBNumber:
CB0184566
化学式:
C8H8O3
分子量:
152.15
MOL File:
99-76-3.mol

4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル 物理性質

融点 :
125-128 °C (lit.)
沸点 :
298.6 °C
比重(密度) :
1,46g/cm
蒸気圧:
0.000005 hPa (20 °C)
屈折率 :
1.4447 (estimate)
FEMA :
2710 | METHYL P-HYDROXYBENZOATE
闪点 :
280°C
貯蔵温度 :
room temp
溶解性:
ethanol: soluble0.1M, clear, colorless
外見 :
Crystalline Powder
酸解離定数(Pka):
pKa 8.15(H2O,t =20.0) (Uncertain)
色:
White to almost white
PH:
5.8 (H2O, 20°C) (saturated solution)
水溶解度 :
Slightly soluble in water.
凝固点 :
131℃
Merck :
14,6107
BRN :
509801
安定性::
Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents, strong bases.
InChIKey:
LXCFILQKKLGQFO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
CAS データベース:
99-76-3(CAS DataBase Reference)
NISTの化学物質情報:
Benzoic acid, 4-hydroxy-, methyl ester(99-76-3)
EPAの化学物質情報:
Methylparaben (99-76-3)
安全性情報
  • リスクと安全性に関する声明
  • 危険有害性情報のコード(GHS)
主な危険性  Xi,Xn
Rフレーズ  36/37/38-20/21/22-36
Sフレーズ  26-36-24/25-39
RIDADR  UN 2769
WGK Germany  1
RTECS 番号 DH2450000
自然発火温度 >600 °C
TSCA  Yes
HSコード  29182930
有毒物質データの 99-76-3(Hazardous Substances Data)
毒性 LD50 orally in Rabbit: 2100 mg/kg
化審法 (3)-1585
PRTR法 第一種指定化学物質
絵表示(GHS)
注意喚起語
危険有害性情報
コード 危険有害性情報 危険有害性クラス 区分 注意喚起語 シンボル P コード
H303 飲み込むと有害のおそれ 急性毒性、経口 5 P312
H412 長期的影響により水生生物に有害 水生環境有害性、慢性毒性 3 P273, P501
注意書き
P273 環境への放出を避けること。

4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル 価格 もっと(61)

メーカー 製品番号 製品説明 CAS番号 包装 価格 更新時間 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01ACSALR-130S メチルパラベン
Methyl paraben, 100 ug/mL in MeOH
99-76-3 1mL ¥3700 2021-03-23 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01ACSALR-130N メチルパラベン
Methyl paraben
99-76-3 100mg ¥3700 2021-03-23 購入
富士フイルム和光純薬株式会社(wako) W01W0113-1829
Methyl Parahydroxybenzoate
99-76-3 5g ¥7500 2021-03-23 購入
東京化成工業 H0216 4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル >99.0%(HPLC)(T)
Methyl 4-Hydroxybenzoate >99.0%(HPLC)(T)
99-76-3 500g ¥4800 2021-03-23 購入
東京化成工業 H0216 4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル >99.0%(HPLC)(T)
Methyl 4-Hydroxybenzoate >99.0%(HPLC)(T)
99-76-3 25g ¥1700 2021-03-23 購入

4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル MSDS


4-Hydroxybenzoic acid methyl ester

4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル 化学特性,用途語,生産方法

外観

無色の結晶又は白色の結晶性の粉末

定義

本品は、パラヒドロキシ安息香酸のメチルエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。

溶解性

エタノール(95)及びアセトンに溶けやすく、熱水にやや溶けやすく、水に溶けにくい。

用途

保存料、防腐剤。

用途

化粧品?医薬の防カビ剤

化粧品の成分用途

防腐剤、香料

効能

抗真菌性防腐剤

化学的特性

Methyl p-hydroxybenzoate is odorless or has a faint characteristic odor and a slight burning taste. Methyl p-hydroxybenzoate is more commonly known as methyl paraben and is an ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid.

化学的特性

Methylparaben occurs as colorless crystals or a white crystalline powder. It is odorless or almost odorless and has a slight burning taste. Soluble in alcohol,ether; slightly soluble in water, benzene, and carbontetrachloride.

天然物の起源

Reported present in cloudberry, yellow passion fruit juice, white wine, botrytised wine and Bourbon vanilla.

使用

parabens is one of the most commonly used group of preservatives in the cosmetic, pharmaceutical, and food industries. Parabens provide bacteriostatic and fungistatic activity against a diverse number of organisms, and are considered safe for use in cosmetics, particularly in light of their low sensitizing potential. An evaluation of preservatives for use in leave-on cosmetic preparations lists parabens among the least sensitizing. The range of concentrations used in cosmetics varies between 0.03 and 0.30 percent, depending on the conditions for use and the product to which the paraben is added.
Methylparaben is one of the most popular preservatives in beauty products and food items. According to the National Library of Medicine, the ingredient occurs naturally in a handful of fruits—like blueberries—though it can also be created synthetically.It's found in everything from cream cleansers and moisturizers to primers and foundations and helps these products maintain their effectiveness. Rabach says that it's chock-full of anti-fungal and antibacterial properties, which work wonders to extend the shelf life of skincare, haircare, and cosmetic products.
https://www.byrdie.com/methylparaben-for-skin-4779820

使用

Methylparaben is an antimicrobial agent which is a white free-flowing powder. it is active against yeast and molds over a wide ph range. see parabens.

調製方法

Methylparaben is prepared by the esterification of p-hydroxybenzoic acid with methanol.

定義

ChEBI: A 4-hydroxybenzoate ester resulting from the formal condensation of the carboxy group of 4-hydroxybenzoic acid with methanol. It is the most frequently used antimicrobial preservative in cosmetics. It occurs naturally in several fruits, particularly in blu berries.

製造方法

Produced by the methanol esterification of p-hydroxybenzoic acid in the presence of sulfuric acid. The materials are heated for distillation in a glass-lined reactor under reflux. The acid is then neutralized with caustic soda and the product is crystallized by cooling. The crystallized product is centrifuged, washed, dried under vacuum, milled and blended, all in corrosion-resistant equipment to avoid metallic contamination.

Aroma threshold values

Detection: 2.6 ppm.

危険性

Toxic. Use in foods restricted to 0.1%.

応用例(製薬)

Methylparaben is widely used as an antimicrobial preservative in cosmetics, food products, and pharmaceutical formulations; see Table I. It may be used either alone or in combination with other methylparaben is the most frequently used antimicrobial preservative.
The parabens are effective over a wide pH range and have a broad spectrum of antimicrobial activity, although they are most effective against yeasts and molds. Antimicrobial activity increases as the chain length of the alkyl moiety is increased, but aqueous solubility decreases; therefore a mixture of parabens is frequently used to provide effective preservation. Preservative efficacy is also improved by the addition of propylene glycol (2–5%), or by using parabens in combination with other antimicrobial agents such as imidurea;
Owing to the poor solubility of the parabens, paraben salts (particularly the sodium salt) are more frequently used in formulations. However, this raises the pH of poorly buffered formulations.
Methylparaben (0.18%) together with propylparaben (0.02%) has been used for the preservation of various parenteral pharmaceutical formulations;

接触アレルゲン

This substance is one of the parabens family. Parabens are esters formed by p-hydroxybenzoic acid and an alcohol. They are largely used as biocides in cosmetics and toiletries, medicaments, or food. They have synergistic power with other biocides. Parabens can induce allergic contact dermatitis, mainly in chronic dermatitis and wounded skin.

安全性

Methylparaben and other parabens are widely used as antimicrobial preservatives in cosmetics and oral and topical pharmaceutical formulations. Although parabens have also been used as preservatives in injections and ophthalmic preparations, they are now generally regarded as being unsuitable for these types of formulations owing to the irritant potential of the parabens. These experiences may depend on immune responses to enzymatically formed metabolites of the parabens in the skin.
Parabens are nonmutagenic, nonteratogenic, and noncarcinogenic. Sensitization to the parabens is rare, and these compounds do not exhibit significant levels of photocontact sensitization or phototoxicity.
Hypersensitivity reactions to parabens, generally of the delayed type and appearing as contact dermatitis, have been reported. However, given the widespread use of parabens as preservatives, such reactions are relatively uncommon; the classification of overstated. Immediate hypersensitivity reactions following injection of preparations containing parabens have also been reported.
Delayed-contact dermatitis occurs more frequently when parabens are used topically, but has also been reported to occur after oral administration.
Unexpectedly, preparations containing parabens may be used by patients who have reacted previously with contact dermatitis provided they are applied to another, unaffected, site. This has been termed the paraben paradox.
Concern has been expressed over the use of methylparaben in infant parenteral products because bilirubin binding may be affected, which is potentially hazardous in hyperbilirubinemic neonates.
The WHO has set an estimated total acceptable daily intake for methyl-, ethyl-, and propylparabens at up to 10 mg/kg bodyweight.
LD50 (dog, oral): 3.0 g/kg
LD50 (mouse, IP): 0.96 g/kg
LD50 (mouse, SC): 1.20 g/kg

Carcinogenicity

The carcinogenic potential of methyl paraben has been studied in rodents. Several studies are available, but none that expose animals via oral or dermal routes. No evidence of a carcinogenic effect was observed following intravenous or subcutaneous injection .

貯蔵

Aqueous solutions of methylparaben at pH 3–6 may be sterilized by autoclaving at 120°C for 20 minutes, without decomposition. Aqueous solutions at pH 3–6 are stable (less than 10% decomposition) for up to about 4 years at room temperature, while aqueous solutions at pH 8 or above are subject to rapid hydrolysis (10% or more after about 60 days storage at room temperature);
Methylparaben should be stored in a well-closed container in a cool, dry place.

純化方法

Fractionally crystallise the ester from its melt, and recrystallise it from *benzene, then from *benzene/MeOH and dry it over CaCl2 in a vacuum desiccator. [Beilstein 10 IV 360.]

不和合性

The antimicrobial activity of methylparaben and other parabens is considerably reduced in the presence of nonionic surfactants, such as polysorbate 80, as a result of micellization.However, propylene glycol (10%) has been shown to potentiate the antimicrobial activity of the parabens in the presence of nonionic surfactants and prevents the interaction between methylparaben and polysorbate 80.
Incompatibilities with other substances, such as bentonite, magnesium trisilicate,talc,tragacanth,sodium alginate, essential oils,sorbitol,and atropine,have been reported. It also reacts with various sugars and related sugar alcohols. Absorption of methylparaben by plastics has also been reported; the amount absorbed is dependent upon the type of plastic and the vehicle. It has been claimed that low-density and high-density polyethylene bottles do not absorb methylparaben.
Methylparaben is discolored in the presence of iron and is subject to hydrolysis by weak alkalis and strong acids.

規制状況(Regulatory Status)

Methylparaben and propylparaben are affirmed GRAS Direct Food Substances in the USA at levels up to 0.1%. All esters except the benzyl ester are allowed for injection in Japan. In cosmetics, the EU and Brazil allow use of each paraben at 0.4%, but the total of all parabens may not exceed 0.8%. The upper limit in Japan is 1.0%.
Accepted for use as a food additive in Europe. Included in the FDA Inactive Ingredients Database (IM, IV, and SC injections; inhalation preparations; ophthalmic preparations; oral capsules, tablets, solutions and suspensions; otic, rectal, topical, and vaginal preparations). Included in medicines licensed in the UK. Included in the Canadian List of Acceptable Non-medicinal Ingredients.

4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル 上流と下流の製品情報

原材料

準備製品


4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル 生産企業

Global( 632)Suppliers
名前 電話番号 ファックス番号 電子メール 国籍 製品カタログ 優位度
ZHEJIANG SHENG XIAO CHEMICALS CO., LTD.
+8615068935117 +86-570-3080488
3080488@qq.com China 1 58
JIANGXI ALPHA HI-TECH PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD
86-51085010237
overseamarketing@alphahi-tech.com CHINA 42 58
Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd.
0371-55170693
0371-55170693 info@tianfuchem.com CHINA 22607 55
Hangzhou FandaChem Co.,Ltd.
008615858145714
+86-571-56059825 fandachem@gmail.com CHINA 8882 55
Hubei XinRunde Chemical Co., Ltd.
+8615102730682
02783214688 bruce@xrdchem.cn CHINA 567 55
Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
86-0551-65418684 18949823763
86-0551-65418684 info@tnjchem.com China 3001 55
Tianjin Zhongxin Chemtech Co., Ltd.
022-66880623
022-66880086 sales@tjzxchem.com CHINA 537 58
Shanghai Zheyan Biotech Co., Ltd.
18017610038
zheyansh@163.com CHINA 3623 58
career henan chemical co
+86-371-86658258
sales@coreychem.com CHINA 29965 58
Chengdu GLP biotechnology Co Ltd
13350802083 028-87075086
scglp@glp-china.com CHINA 1824 58

99-76-3(4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル)キーワード:


  • 99-76-3
  • NIPAGIN
  • NIPAGIN PLAIN
  • P-HYDROXYBENZOIC ACID METHYL ESTER
  • RARECHEM AL BF 0098
  • METHYLPARABEN,FCC
  • METHYLPARABEN,NF
  • 4-HYDROXYBENZOICACIDMETHYLESTER(METHYLPARABEN)
  • 4-HYDROXYLMETHYLBENZOATE
  • Methyl-4-hydroxybenzoat
  • METHYL 4-HYDROXYBENZOATE WITH GC
  • METHYLPARABEN (METHYL 4-HYDROXYBENZOATE)
  • P-HYDROXYMETHYLBENZOATE
  • METHYL 4-HYDROXYBENZOATE / METHYLPARABEN
  • p-Hydroxybenzoic acid methyl ester, Methyl paraben
  • p-Hydroxybenzoic acid methyl ester, Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate, Methyl paraben
  • p-Hydroxybenzoic acid methyl ester, Methyl paraben, Methylis parahydroxybenzoas
  • 4-Hydroxybenzoic acid methyl
  • Methyl p-hydroxybenzoate (methyl paraben)
  • METHYL-4-HYDROXYBENZOATE(SG)
  • Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate,p-Hydroxybenzoic acid methyl ester, Methyl paraben, Methylis parahydroxybenzoas
  • Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate,p-Hydroxybenzoic acid methyl ester, Methyl paraben
  • Methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate, extra pure, Ph Eur, BP, NF, FCC, E 218
  • Methyl-p-hydroxybenzoate 2g [99-76-3]
  • Methylparaben (125 mg)
  • Methylparaben (125 mg)K0C3820.999mg/mg(dr)
  • METHYL-4-HYDROXYBENZOATE(RG)
  • 4-hydroxy-benzoicacimethylester
  • Abiol
  • Aseptoform
  • Benzoic acid, p-hydroxy-, methyl ester
  • 4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル
  • メチルパラセプト
  • ソルブロールM
  • ニパギンM
  • アビオル
  • ニパゲニン
  • ニパギン
  • テゴセプトM
  • セプトス
  • メチルパラベン
  • メチルp-ヒドロキシベンゾアート
  • 4-ヒドロキシベンゼンカルボン酸メチル
  • マセプトル
  • ソルブロール
  • メタベン
  • パラオキシ安息香酸メチル
  • プレセルバールM
  • メチルケモセプト
  • プリサーバル
  • メタギン
  • モルデックス
  • メチルブテックス
  • パリドール
  • メチルベン
  • p-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル
  • メトキシド
  • P-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル標準品
  • メチル=pヒドロキシベンゾアト
  • 4-ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル [生化学用]
  • メチル=4-ヒドロキシベンゾアート
  • 4‐ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル
  • P‐ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル
  • P‐ヒドロキシ安息香酸メチル標準品
  • 4-??????安息香酸メチル
  • メチルパラベン, 100 µg/mL in MeOH
  • パラオキシ安息香酸メチル (JP17)
  • 発色剤および関連製品
  • 機能性材料
  • 抗酸化剤
  • 生化学
  • 顕色剤
  • 防腐剤
  • 殺菌薬
Copyright 2017 © ChemicalBook. All rights reserved